Search
Search
Search
 

The MMA Clinic: The Beginning Official Results

April 18, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Kentish, London United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vita Nalivaika Lucas Krupowicz Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Max Matsuk Daniel Kaloczi Decision 1st
[detail] Aaron Cole Igor Lemisz TKO/RSC 1st 2:31
[detail] Oliver Battell Dwight Rouse Decision 1st
[detail] Adam Edwards Jay Cuccinello Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Amit Rambojan Paul Kingdon Decision 1st
[detail] John Brightwell Dean Simpson KO 1st 0:40
[detail] Ed Gaudefroy Mark Nel TKO/RSC 1st 1:05
[detail] Callum Jones Chris Chong Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Matt Kiley Dom Tsui Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Vita Nalivaika Vs. Lucas Krupowicz
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Vita Nalivaika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Krupowicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vita Nalivaika Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:57 in the 1st round


Max Matsuk Vs. Daniel Kaloczi
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Max Matsuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Kaloczi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Max Matsuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Igor Lemisz Vs. Aaron Cole
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Igor Lemisz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Aaron Cole Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:31 in the 1st round


Oliver Battell Vs. Dwight Rouse
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Oliver Battell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dwight Rouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oliver Battell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Adam Edwards Vs. Jay Cuccinello
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adam Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Cuccinello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Adam Edwards Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Amit Rambojan Vs. Paul Kingdon
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Amit Rambojan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Kingdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Amit Rambojan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Dean Simpson Vs. John Brightwell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dean Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Brightwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Brightwell Wins by KO (Strike) 0:40 in the 1st round


Ed Gaudefroy Vs. Mark Nel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ed Gaudefroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Nel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ed Gaudefroy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:05 in the 1st round


Chris Chong Vs. Callum Jones
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chris Chong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Callum Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Callum Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Dom Tsui Vs. Matt Kiley
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dom Tsui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Kiley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Matt Kiley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)