Search
Search
Search
 

Warriors Realm 8/4/12 Official Results

August 4, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Mackay, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tony Rossini Sita Kaba Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Masoud Abdollahpouri Mathias Schnisa TKO/RSC 1st 3:26
[detail] Chris Lokteff Santos Risetto TKO/RSC 1st 2:22
[detail] Mercela Kashaia David Garnham Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] David Greaves Luke Hume Submission 2nd 4:48
[detail] Dan Vockins Dane Snell Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Troy O'Connor Joshua Cimpa TKO/RSC 1st 0:16
[detail] Paul Cavacus Mitchell Shuttleworth TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Chris Cremoner Scott Dickson Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Tony Rossini Vs. Sita Kaba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Rossini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sita Kaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tony Rossini Wins by Submission (Injury) 2:20 in the 1st round


Masoud Abdollahpouri Vs. Mathias Schnisa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masoud Abdollahpouri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mathias Schnisa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Masoud Abdollahpouri Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:26 in the 1st round


Chris Lokteff Vs. Santos Risetto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Lokteff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Santos Risetto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Lokteff Wins by TKO/RSC 2:22 in the 1st round


Mercela Kashaia Vs. David Garnham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mercela Kashaia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Garnham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mercela Kashaia Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:05 in the 1st round


David Greaves Vs. Luke Hume
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Greaves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Hume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-0
Team
David Greaves Wins by Submission 4:48 in the 2nd round


Dan Vockins Vs. Dane Snell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Vockins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dane Snell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Dan Vockins Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:41 in the 1st round


Troy O'Connor Vs. Joshua Cimpa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Troy O'Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Cimpa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Troy O'Connor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:16 in the 1st round


Paul Cavacus Vs. Mitchell Shuttleworth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Cavacus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mitchell Shuttleworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Paul Cavacus Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Chris Cremoner Vs. Scott Dickson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Cremoner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Dickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Chris Cremoner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)