Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 153 Official Results

June 19, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Quincy, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick McClean Bobby Logsdon TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Thomas Shamblin Chris Eller Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Chris Sprague Ronnie Chapman TKO/RSC 1st 2:39
[detail] Daniel Barnett Steven Greenwood Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Zach Almeter Chris Stewart KO 1st 0:06
[detail] Nic Anderson Russell Smith Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Braxton Beswick Shawn Broaddus KO 1st 0:14
[detail] Tony Westemeyer Danny Roberts TKO/RSC 3rd 0:53
[detail] Ron Imhoff Austin Mooney Submission 2nd 1:29
[detail] Shawn Carter Elijah Neese Decision 3rd
[detail] Dillon Kramer Alex Torres TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Willie Sears Dustin Lash Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Randy Ford Chris Romo Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Anthony Guiterez Patrick Kassing Submission 1st 2:36

Full Results:

Nick McClean Vs. Bobby Logsdon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick McClean No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Logsdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick McClean Wins by TKO/RSC 1:25 in the 1st round


Thomas Shamblin Vs. Chris Eller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thomas Shamblin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Eller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Thomas Shamblin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Chris Sprague Vs. Ronnie Chapman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Sprague No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ronnie Chapman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Chris Sprague Wins by TKO/RSC 2:39 in the 1st round


Daniel Barnett Vs. Steven Greenwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Barnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Greenwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Barnett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Zach Almeter Vs. Chris Stewart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach Almeter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Stewart No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Zach Almeter Wins by KO 0:06 in the 1st round


Nic Anderson Vs. Russell Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nic Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nicholas Anderson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:31 in the 1st round


Braxton Beswick Vs. Shawn Broaddus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Braxton Beswick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Broaddus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Braxton Beswick Wins by KO 0:14 in the 1st round


Tony Westemeyer Vs. Danny Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Westemeyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Westemeyer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:53 in the 3rd round


Ron Imhoff Vs. Austin Mooney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ron Imhoff No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Mooney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ron Imhoff Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 2nd round


Shawn Carter Vs. Elijah Neese
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shawn Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Elijah Neese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 12-14-0
Team
Shawn Carter Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Dillon Kramer Vs. Alex Torres
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dillon Kramer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Torres No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dillon Kramer Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round


Willie Sears Vs. Dustin Lash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Willie Sears No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Lash No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Team Warrior Concepts
Willie Sears Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Randy Ford Vs. Chris Romo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Randy Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Romo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Randy Ford Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Anthony Guiterez Vs. Patrick Kassing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Guiterez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Kassing No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
Anthony Guiterez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:36 in the 1st round