Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Of Honor: Bound For Glory Official Results

April 29, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Weiser Gymnasium
Springfield, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jesse Wolf Jeremy Henderson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jeremy Harris Mike Scarantino KO 1st
[detail] Jay Gould Scott Manly TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jacob Ritchie Michael Sierra Submission 1st
[detail] James Head Chuck Rainey Submission 2nd
[detail] Russell Crandon v. Jamze Hampleman was declared no contest No Contest 1st
[detail] Scott Bear Lucas Predmore TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jeremiah Haynes Brad Sawyer TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Sean Erickson Robert Ritchie TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Colby Tierney Nolan Armpriester Submission 1st

Full Results:

Jesse Wolf Vs. Jeremy Henderson
Name Jesse Wolf No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jesse Wolf Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Jeremy Harris Vs. Mike Scarantino
Name Jeremy Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Scarantino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jeremy Harris Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jay Gould Vs. Scott Manly
Name Jay Gould No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Manly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jay Gould Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Jacob "Straitjacket" Ritchie Vs. Michael "The Texas Showstopper" Sierra
Name Jacob Ritchie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-10-0
Team Springfield Fight Club
VS
Name Michael Sierra No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Jacob Ritchie Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


James Head Vs. Chuck Rainey
Name James Head No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chuck Rainey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
James Head Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Russell Crandon Vs. Jamze Hampleman
Name Russell Crandon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamze Hampleman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
No Contest in the 1st round


Scott Bear Vs. Lucas "The Predator" Predmore
Name Scott Bear No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Predmore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Central Martial Arts
Gregory Bear Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Jeremiah Haynes Vs. Brad Sawyer
Name Jeremiah Haynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Sawyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jeremiah Haynes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Sean Erickson Vs. Robert Ritchie
Name Sean Erickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Ritchie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sean Erickson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Colby Tierney Vs. Nolan "The Street" Armpriester
Name Colby Tierney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Sullivan Athletic Club
VS
Name Nolan Armpriester No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team Northern Fist Southern Cross
Colby Tierney Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round