Search
Search
Search
 

Judgement Night 4 Official Results

March 13, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Swansea, Swansea United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jordan James Arunas Klicius Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Timor Mercan Sean Meaney Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Kris Johnston Brendan Jones Submission 2nd 2:17
[detail] Nathan Teden Scott Duff Decision 3rd
[detail] Dino Gambatesa Rob Bunford Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Gareth Pugh Tommy Gould Decision 3rd
[detail] Liam Bennett Craig Allen Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Ben Wood James Ray Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Piwowarski Josh Bahbalic Submission 2nd 2:24

Full Results:

Jordan James Vs. Arunas Klicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Arunas Klicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jordan James Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:40 in the 1st round


Timor Mercan Vs. Sean Meaney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timor Mercan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Meaney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Timor Mercan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:43 in the 1st round


Kris Johnston Vs. Brendan Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kris Johnston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brendan Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kris Johnston Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Nathan Teden Vs. Scott Duff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Teden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Duff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Teden Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dino Gambatesa Vs. Rob Bunford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dino Gambatesa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Bunford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Dino Gambatesa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round


Gareth Pugh Vs. Tommy Gould
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gareth Pugh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Gould No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gareth Pugh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Liam Bennett Vs. Craig Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liam Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-22-0
Team
Liam Bennett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round


Ben Wood Vs. James Ray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Ray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Wood Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Adam Piwowarski Vs. Josh Bahbalic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Piwowarski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Bahbalic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Piwowarski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:24 in the 2nd round