Search
Search
Search
 

Super Fight League 3 Official Results

May 6, 2012 - 7:00 PM
New Delhi, New Delhi India

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Thompson Bobby Lashley Decision 3rd
[detail] Joanne Calderwood Lena Ovchynnikova Decision 3rd
[detail] Anup Kumar Chaimangkhon Simma TKO/RSC 1st 4:55
[detail] Kultar Singh Gill Quentin Arendse KO 1st 0:51
[detail] Trevor Prangley Baga Agaev KO 3rd 2:03
[detail] Lakwinder Sekhon Vladimir Byandov TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Gurdarshan Mangat Liu Si Cong Submission 2nd 2:37
[detail] Zelg Galesic Doug Marshall KO 1st 0:34

Full Results:

James Thompson Vs. Bobby Lashley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Thompson James Thompson
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 19-15-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Lashley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Thompson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lena Ovchynnikova Vs. Joanne Calderwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lena Ovchynnikova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joanne Calderwood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
Joanne Calderwood Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Anup Kumar Vs. Chaimangkhon Simma
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anup Kumar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chaimangkhon Simma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Anup Kumar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:55 in the 1st round


Kultar Singh "Black Mamba" Gill Vs. Quentin Arendse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kultar Singh Gill No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team Revolution Fight Team
VS
Name Quentin Arendse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kultar Singh Gill Wins by KO (Strike) 0:51 in the 1st round


Baga Agaev Vs. Trevor Prangley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Trevor Prangley Trevor Prangley
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 31-10-1
Team Lion's Den
Trevor Prangley Wins by KO (Strike) 2:03 in the 3rd round


Lakwinder Sekhon Vs. Vladimir Byandov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lakwinder Sekhon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Byandov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lakwinder Sekhon Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Gurdarshan Mangat Vs. Liu Si Cong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gurdarshan Mangat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liu Si Cong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gurdarshan Mangat Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:37 in the 2nd round


Doug "The Rhino" Marshall Vs. Zelg Galesic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Doug Marshall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team Visalia Fight Club
VS
Name Zelg Galesic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
Zelg Galesic Wins by KO (Knee) 0:34 in the 1st round