Search
Search
Search
 

Art of War Fighting Championship 11 Official Results

March 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Beijing China

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ji Xian Liu Hai Bo Submission 1st 6:28
[detail] Wang Sai Li Jun Lei Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Xu Chao Zhang Hai Dong TKO/RSC 1st 2:16
[detail] Xue Guo Bin Bai Chao Le Meng TKO/RSC 1st 1:18
[detail] Seol Bo Kyung Zhang Chuan Long Submission 2nd 2:35
[detail] Marko Huusansaari Liu Guo Quan Submission 1st 8:33
[detail] Guang You Ning Kazuto Senga TKO/RSC 1st 2:13
[detail] Vaughn Anderson Dong Ho Han Submission 1st 3:04
[detail] Haotian Wu Andreas Hesselback Submission 1st 6:31
[detail] Yim Joon Soo Yang Chen KO 1st 1:07
[detail] Hailin Ao Nick Mellor Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Bernueng Sakhomsin v. Dai Shuang Hai was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Ji Xian Vs. Liu Hai Bo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ji Xian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Liu Hai Bo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ji Xian Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 6:28 in the 1st round


Wang Sai Vs. Li Jun Lei
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wang Sai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-1
Team
VS
Name Li Jun Lei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Wang Sai Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Xu Chao Vs. Zhang Hai Dong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Xu Chao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zhang Hai Dong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Xu Chao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:16 in the 1st round


Xue Guo Bin Vs. Bai Chao Le Meng
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Xue Guo Bin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bai Chao Le Meng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Xue Guo Bin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:18 in the 1st round


Seol Bo Kyung Vs. Zhang Chuan Long
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seol Bo Kyung No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zhang Chuan Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Seol Bo Kyung Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:35 in the 2nd round


Marko Huusansaari Vs. Liu Guo Quan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marko Huusansaari No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Tiger Muay Thai
VS
Name Liu Guo Quan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marko Huusansaari Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 8:33 in the 1st round


Guang You Ning Vs. Kazuto Senga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guang You Ning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Kazuto Senga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Guang You Ning Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:13 in the 1st round


Vaughn Anderson Vs. Dong Ho Han
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vaughn Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-2-1
Team
VS
Name Dong Ho Han No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Vaughn Anderson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:04 in the 1st round


Haotian Wu Vs. Andreas Hesselback
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Haotian Wu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Andreas Hesselback No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Haotian Wu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 6:31 in the 1st round


Yim Joon Soo Vs. Yang Chen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yim Joon Soo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yang Chen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yim Joon Soo Wins by KO (Strike) 1:07 in the 1st round


Hailin Ao Vs. Nick Mellor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hailin Ao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Mellor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Hailin Ao Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Bernueng Sakhomsin Vs. Dai Shuang Hai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bernueng Sakhomsin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Dai Shuang Hai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-5
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round