Search
Search
Search
 

Savage Beatdown 2 Official Results

December 15, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Trobec's Event Center
St. Joseph, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Miguel Cooley David Morin Submission 2nd
[detail] Jerod Anderson Derek Abram Submission 1st
[detail] Nick Johnson Kent Nathe Submission 2nd
[detail] Austin Judge Dom Bjerke Submission 1st
[detail] Ryan Stock Adam Morin Submission 1st
[detail] Derek Barlow John Lardois Submission 1st
[detail] Pat Kane Andrew Urban Submission 1st
[detail] Eric Klein Andy Jenson Submission 1st
[detail] Justin Roehning Brandon Nelson KO 1st
[detail] Jason Dumler Travis Liffrig Submission 1st

Full Results:

Miguel Cooley Vs. David Morin
Name Miguel Cooley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team
VS
Name David Morin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Miguel Cooley Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 2nd round


Jerod Anderson Vs. Derek Abram
Name Jerod Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Abram No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 16-24-0
Team
Jerod Anderson Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Nick Johnson Vs. Kent Nathe
Name Nick Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kent Nathe No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Nick Johnson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Austin Judge Vs. Dom Bjerke
Name Austin Judge Austin Judge
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team American School of Martial Arts
VS
Name Dom Bjerke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team
Austin Judge Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Ryan Stock Vs. Adam Morin
Name Ryan Stock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 18-21-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Morin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-5-1
Team
Ryan Stock Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Derek Barlow Vs. John Lardois
Name Derek Barlow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Lardois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek Barlow Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Pat Kane Vs. Andrew Urban
Name Pat Kane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Urban No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
Pat Kane Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Eric Klein Vs. Andy Jenson
Name Eric Klein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Jenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Eric Klein Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Justin Roehning Vs. Brandon Nelson
Name Justin Roehning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name Brandon Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Justin Roehning Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jason Dumler Vs. Travis Liffrig
Name Jason Dumler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Liffrig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team Team Crazy
Jason Dumler Wins by Submission in the 1st round