Search
Search
Search
 

Botnia Punishment: Fight Night 2 - Rumble in Amarillo Official Results

April 17, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Vaasa, Ostrobothnia Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andreas Stahl Kenneth Mattson Submission 2nd 1:55
[detail] Oskar Larsson Juhani Aho Decision 3rd
[detail] Petri Pihlaja-Aho v. Niko Kovanen was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Matias Rantala Farid Latipov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:57
[detail] Arvydas Zilius Teppo Lampela Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Simon Norberg Alpo Kautonen Decision 3rd
[detail] Katja Kankaanpaa Dalia Grakulskyte TKO/RSC 1st 2:13
[detail] Jake Antila Johan Eriksson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Joni Haahka Laimonas Stancikas Decision 3rd
[detail] Risto Koivisto Janne Rantanen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Andreas Stahl Vs. Kenneth Mattson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Stahl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Mattson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Andreas Stahl Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Oskar Larsson Vs. Juhani Aho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oskar Larsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Juhani Aho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Oskar Larsson Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Petri Pihlaja-Aho Vs. Niko Kovanen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Petri Pihlaja-Aho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Niko Kovanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Matias Rantala Vs. Farid Latipov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matias Rantala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Farid Latipov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matias Rantala Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:57 in the 2nd round


Arvydas Zilius Vs. Teppo Lampela
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Arvydas Zilius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Teppo Lampela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arvydas Zilius Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:52 in the 1st round


Simon Norberg Vs. Alpo Kautonen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Simon Norberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Alpo Kautonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Simon Norberg Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Katja Kankaanpaa Vs. Dalia Grakulskyte
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katja Kankaanpaa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 8-1-1
Team
VS
Name Dalia Grakulskyte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Katja Kankaanpaa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:13 in the 1st round


Jake Antila Vs. Johan Eriksson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jake Antila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jake Antila Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Joni Haahka Vs. Laimonas Stancikas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joni Haahka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-2
Team Kauhajoen Kamppailu-urheilijat
VS
Name Laimonas Stancikas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Joni Haahka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Risto Koivisto Vs. Janne Rantanen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Risto Koivisto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Janne Rantanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-1
Team
Risto Koivisto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round