Search
Search
Search
 

USA Mixed Martial Arts: Northwest Fighting Challenge 2 Official Results

October 29, 2005 - 12:00 AM
National Guard Armory
Olympia, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yancy Bagby Jahmal Lebbe Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Joe Griffen Mike Jorgenson Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Ryan Williams Rob Garcia Decision 3rd
[detail] Jay Robinson Joel Pettit Submission 3rd 2:29
[detail] Brett Wagner Jesse McCarty Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Joel Thomas Paul Morris TKO/RSC 4th

Full Results:

Yancy Bagby Vs. Jahmal Lebbe
Name Yancy Bagby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jahmal Lebbe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yancy Bagby Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round


Joe Griffen Vs. Mike Jorgenson
Name Joe Griffen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Jorgenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joe Griffen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Ryan Williams Vs. Rob Garcia
Name Ryan Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Williams Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jay Robinson Vs. Joel "Weasel" Pettit
Name Jay Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Pettit No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Jay Robinson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:29 in the 3rd round


Brett Wagner Vs. Jesse McCarty
Name Brett Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse McCarty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brett Wagner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Joel Thomas Vs. Paul Morris
Name Joel Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Joel Thomas Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) in the 4th round