Search
Search
Search
 

Max Fight 2 Official Results

May 10, 2008 - 12:00 AM
Yambol, Bulgaria Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stanimir Petrov Ilhan Beytulov TKO/RSC 2nd 3:20
[detail] Stefan Shopov Valentin Dimitrov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kostadin Komov Angel Karashev TKO/RSC 2nd 1:47
[detail] Konstantin Tabakov Jordan Vasilev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Plamen Petrov Filip Yovchev Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Veselin Ivanov Stanislav Cholakov Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Nikolas Dobrudjanski Emil Matev Submission 1st 2:45

Full Results:

Stanimir Petrov Vs. Ilhan Beytulov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stanimir Petrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ilhan Beytulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stanimir Petrov Wins by TKO/RSC 3:20 in the 2nd round


Stefan Shopov Vs. Valentin Dimitrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stefan Shopov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Valentin Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Stefan Shopov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Kostadin Komov Vs. Angel Karashev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kostadin Komov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Angel Karashev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Kostadin Komov Wins by TKO/RSC 1:47 in the 2nd round


Konstantin Tabakov Vs. Jordan Vasilev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Konstantin Tabakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Vasilev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Konstantin Tabakov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Plamen Petrov Vs. Filip Yovchev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Plamen Petrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Filip Yovchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Plamen Petrov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:15 in the 1st round


Veselin Ivanov Vs. Stanislav Cholakov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Veselin Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-1
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Cholakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Veselin Ivanov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:15 in the 1st round


Nikolas Dobrudjanski Vs. Emil Matev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolas Dobrudjanski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Emil Matev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikolas Dobrudjanski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round