Search
Search
Search
 

Colt 45 URCC Cebu 7: Domination Official Results

January 13, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Mandaue City, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alde De Soza Samuel Estandarti Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Vaughn Donaire Hans Lamanilao TKO/RSC 1st 3:31
[detail] Roel Rusaro Arnel Ylanan KO 1st 9:43
[detail] Jimmy Yabo Urtych Alarin KO 1st 0:24
[detail] Jonathan Sumogat Renan Noble Franca Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Victor Torre Geronimo Etac Submission 1st 6:16
[detail] Carry Bullos Rex Delara Submission 2nd 0:40
[detail] Eduard Folayang Wadson Teixeira Submission 1st 0:56

Full Results:

Samuel Estandarti Vs. Alde De Soza
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Samuel Estandarti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alde De Soza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Alde De Soza Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:23 in the 1st round


Hans Lamanilao Vs. Vaughn Donaire
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Hans Lamanilao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vaughn Donaire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Vaughn Donaire Wins by TKO/RSC 3:31 in the 1st round


Roel Rusaro Vs. Arnel Ylanan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Roel Rusaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arnel Ylanan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Roel Rusaro Wins by KO 9:43 in the 1st round


Urtych Alarin Vs. Jimmy Yabo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Urtych Alarin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Yabo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Jimmy Yabo Wins by KO 0:24 in the 1st round


Jonathan Sumogat Vs. Renan Noble Franca
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jonathan Sumogat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Renan Noble Franca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathan Sumogat Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Victor Torre Vs. Geronimo Etac
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Victor Torre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Geronimo Etac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Victor Torre Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 6:16 in the 1st round


Carry Bullos Vs. Rex Delara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Carry Bullos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rex Delara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Carry Bullos Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 2nd round


Wadson Teixeira Vs. Eduard Folayang
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Wadson Teixeira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eduard Folayang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
Eduard Folayang Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:56 in the 1st round