Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Stockholm Challenge Official Results

November 1, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Fighter Centre Stockholm
Stockholm Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ba Hoang Araz Nabizadeh Decision 1st
[detail] Emiliano Ortiz Andreas Bergh Decision 1st
[detail] Mohammad Nadafan Pasi Maliniemi Decision 1st
[detail] Johan Westerberg Fredrik Sjoberg Decision 1st
[detail] Marc Lilja Shirak Morad Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Per Eriksson Rickard Ostergren TKO/RSC 1st 4:33
[detail] Martin Ekdal Ivan Vukajlovic TKO/RSC 1st 2:16
[detail] Petri Jarvinen Tuan Pham Decision 1st
[detail] Yones Fawz Paul Eriksson TKO/RSC 1st 2:41
[detail] Per Andersson Joel Palmquist Submission 1st 3:37
[detail] Krister Eklund Benjamin Onsjo Decision 1st
[detail] Johan Ljunggren Fredrik Lagerstedt TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Bjorn Ferm v. Fredrik Berglund Unknown
[detail] Fredrik Wester Johan Ohlsson Decision 1st
[detail] Klas Akesson Anders Johansson Decision 1st
[detail] Daniel Atterhagen Dan Sievers Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Mattias Awad Mikko Suvanto Decision 1st
[detail] Tor Olav Hauge Patrik Larsson Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Christian Sandberg Jarkko Latomaki Decision 1st
[detail] Joar Palm Johan Bjorlin Decision 1st
[detail] Johan Myhren Ake Bergvall Decision 1st
[detail] Johan Birath Eirik Digre Decision 1st
[detail] Shahin Alem Ingemar Falk Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Martin Janson Daniel Petterson Decision 1st

Full Results:

Ba Hoang Vs. Araz Nabizadeh
Name Ba Hoang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Araz Nabizadeh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Ba Hoang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Emiliano Ortiz Vs. Andreas Bergh
Name Emiliano Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Andreas Bergh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Ceaser Shootfighting
Emiliano Ortiz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Mohammad Nadafan Vs. Pasi Maliniemi
Name Mohammad Nadafan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Pasi Maliniemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
Mohammad Nadafan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Johan Westerberg Vs. Fredrik Sjoberg
Name Johan Westerberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fredrik Sjoberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Johan Westerberg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Marc Lilja Vs. Shirak Morad
Name Marc Lilja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shirak Morad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marc Lilja Wins by Submission (Foot Lock) 4:15 in the 1st round


Per Eriksson Vs. Rickard Ostergren
Name Per Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Rickard Ostergren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Per Eriksson Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:33 in the 1st round


Martin Ekdal Vs. Ivan Vukajlovic
Name Martin Ekdal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Vukajlovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Martin Ekdal Wins by TKO/RSC 2:16 in the 1st round


Petri Jarvinen Vs. Tuan Pham
Name Petri Jarvinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tuan Pham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Petri Jarvinen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Yones Fawz Vs. Paul Eriksson
Name Yones Fawz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yones Fawz Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:41 in the 1st round


Per Andersson Vs. Joel Palmquist
Name Per Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Palmquist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Per Andersson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:37 in the 1st round


Krister Eklund Vs. Benjamin Onsjo
Name Krister Eklund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Onsjo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Krister Eklund Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Johan Ljunggren Vs. Fredrik Lagerstedt
Name Johan Ljunggren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fredrik Lagerstedt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johan Ljunggren Wins by TKO/RSC 1:16 in the 1st round


Bjorn Ferm Vs. Fredrik Berglund
Name Bjorn Ferm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fredrik Berglund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Unknown (No Contest)


Fredrik Wester Vs. Johan Ohlsson
Name Fredrik Wester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Ohlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
Fredrik Wester Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Klas Akesson Vs. Anders Johansson
Name Klas Akesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
Klas Akesson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Daniel Atterhagen Vs. Dan Sievers
Name Daniel Atterhagen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Sievers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Daniel Atterhagen Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 2:58 in the 1st round


Mattias Awad Vs. Mikko Suvanto
Name Mattias Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Suvanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
Mattias Awad Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Tor Olav Hauge Vs. Patrik Larsson
Name Tor Olav Hauge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Larsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Tor Olav Hauge Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:19 in the 1st round


Christian Sandberg Vs. Jarkko Latomaki
Name Christian Sandberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jarkko Latomaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
Christian Sandberg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Joar Palm Vs. Johan Bjorlin
Name Joar Palm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Bjorlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joar Palm Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Johan Myhren Vs. Ake Bergvall
Name Johan Myhren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Johan Myhren Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Johan Birath Vs. Eirik Digre
Name Johan Birath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
VS
Name Eirik Digre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johan Birath Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Shahin Alem Vs. Ingemar Falk
Name Shahin Alem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Ingemar Falk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shahin Alem Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:53 in the 1st round


Martin Janson Vs. Daniel Petterson
Name Martin Janson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Daniel Petterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Martin Janson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)