Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage (England) 16: Critical Condition Official Results

April 22, 2006 - 12:00 AM
London United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mark Buchanan Fereidioun Naghizadeh TKO/RSC 2nd 2:04
[detail] Mostapha al Turk Martin Thompson TKO/RSC 1st 3:02
[detail] Daisuke Nakamura Michael Johnson Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Edson Drago Tengiz Tedoradze KO 1st
[detail] Jeremy Bailey Jason Barret Submission 1st 4:57
[detail] Mark Epstein Ryan Robinson Decision
[detail] Robert Berry Gary Rawlings Submission 1st
[detail] Bradley Pickett Hiroyuki Abe Decision
[detail] Jorge Patino Curtis Stout Decision
[detail] Amar Suloev James Nicholle TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Paul Daley David Strasser Decision
[detail] Dave Menne Alex Reid Decision
[detail] Anderson Silva Tony Fryklund KO 1st 2:02

Full Results:

Mark Buchanan Vs. Fereidioun Naghizadeh
Name Mark Buchanan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Fereidioun Naghizadeh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mark Buchanan Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 2:04 in the 2nd round


Mostapha al Turk Vs. Martin Thompson
Name Mostapha al Turk Mostapha al Turk
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
Mostapha al Turk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:02 in the 1st round


Daisuke Nakamura Vs. Michael Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daisuke Nakamura Daisuke Nakamura
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 23-14-0
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Michael Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Daisuke Nakamura Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:54 in the 1st round


Edson Drago Vs. Tengiz Tedoradze
Name Edson Drago No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
Edson Drago Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jeremy Bailey Vs. Jason Barret
Name Jeremy Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Barret No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jeremy Bailey Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 4:57 in the 1st round


Mark Epstein Vs. Ryan Robinson
Name Mark Epstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-11-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Mark Epstein Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Robert Berry Vs. Gary Rawlings
Name Robert Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team Durham Ju Jitsu
VS
Name Gary Rawlings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Berry Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 1st round


Bradley Pickett Vs. Hiroyuki Abe
Name Bradley Pickett Bradley Pickett
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-8-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Abe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 16-19-3
Team RJW Central
Bradley Pickett Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Jorge "Macaco" Patino Vs. Curtis Stout
Name Jorge Patino Jorge Patino
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 27-15-2
Team Gold Team Fighters
VS
Name Curtis Stout No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 10-12-1
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Jorge Patino Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Amar Suloev Vs. James Nicholle
Name Amar Suloev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 23-7-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name James Nicholle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Amar Suloev Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Paul "SemTex" Daley Vs. David Strasser
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 33-14-2
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name David Strasser David Strasser
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 25-8-3
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
Paul Daley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Dave "The Warrior" Menne Vs. Alex Reid
Name Dave Menne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 46-17-2
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Alex Reid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-1
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
Dave Menne Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Anderson "The Spider" Silva Vs. Tony "The Freak" Fryklund
Name Anderson Silva Anderson Silva
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 33-6-0
Team Black House
VS
Name Tony Fryklund No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-9-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Anderson Silva Wins by KO 2:02 in the 1st round