Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Challenge 1 Official Results

April 2, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Fighter Centre Goteborg
Gothenburg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jasper Gunnarsson Nicholas Musoke Decision 1st
[detail] Odd Wetzenstein Andreas Johansson TKO/RSC 1st 4:58
[detail] David Trindle Niklas Berggren Decision 1st
[detail] Jonas Eriksson Fredrik Berglund Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Petri Jarvinen Danny Petterson Decision 2nd
[detail] Kristian Hacklou Andreas Juhlin Decision 2nd
[detail] Tuan Pham Hamit Aktas Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Henning Svendsen Jonatan Pilerot Decision 2nd
[detail] Matti Makela Martin Ekdal Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Christian Jaehger Lucian Morar TKO/RSC 2nd 1:57
[detail] Marc Lilja Fredrik Berglund TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Niklas Nystrom Ake Bergvall TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jesper Ryom Constantin Zabbal Submission 1st 4:38
[detail] Jacob Strom Kristoffer Nateid TKO/RSC 1st 4:49
[detail] Fredrik Wester Ahmed Metto Disqualification 1st
[detail] Tor Troeng Muhammed Misagi TKO/RSC 2nd 2:10
[detail] Rinat Kamalov Johan Ohlsson Submission 2nd
[detail] David Ristic Peter Larsen TKO/RSC 1st 1:49

Full Results:

Jasper Gunnarsson Vs. Nicholas Musoke
Name Jasper Gunnarsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Nicholas Musoke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Jasper Gunnarsson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Odd Wetzenstein Vs. Andreas Johansson
Name Odd Wetzenstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Odd Wetzenstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:58 in the 1st round


David Trindle Vs. Niklas Berggren
Name David Trindle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Niklas Berggren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Trindle Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Jonas Eriksson Vs. Fredrik Berglund
Name Jonas Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Fredrik Berglund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jonas Eriksson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 1st round


Petri Jarvinen Vs. Danny Petterson
Name Petri Jarvinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Petterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Shooters MMA
Petri Jarvinen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kristian Hacklou Vs. Andreas Juhlin
Name Kristian Hacklou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
Kristian Hacklou Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Tuan Pham Vs. Hamit Aktas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tuan Pham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hamit Aktas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tuan Pham Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:33 in the 1st round


Henning Svendsen Vs. Jonatan Pilerot
Name Henning Svendsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonatan Pilerot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Henning Svendsen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Matti Makela Vs. Martin Ekdal
Name Matti Makela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Ekdal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Matti Makela Wins by Submission (Leg Lock) 1:15 in the 1st round


Christian Jaehger Vs. Lucian Morar
Name Christian Jaehger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Lucian Morar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Jaehger Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 2nd round


Marc Lilja Vs. Fredrik Berglund
Name Marc Lilja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fredrik Berglund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marc Lilja Wins by TKO/RSC (Knee) 1:55 in the 1st round


Niklas Nystrom Vs. Ake Bergvall
Name Niklas Nystrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Niklas Nystrom Wins by TKO/RSC (Strike) in the 1st round


Jesper Ryom Vs. Constantin Zabbal
Name Jesper Ryom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
VS
Name Constantin Zabbal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesper Ryom Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:38 in the 1st round


Jacob Strom Vs. Kristoffer Nateid
Name Jacob Strom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
VS
Name Kristoffer Nateid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Strom Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:49 in the 1st round


Fredrik Wester Vs. Ahmed Metto
Name Fredrik Wester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ahmed Metto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Fredrik Wester Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Tor Troeng Vs. Muhammed Misagi
Name Tor Troeng No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Muhammed Misagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tor Troeng Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:10 in the 2nd round


Rinat Kamalov Vs. Johan Ohlsson
Name Rinat Kamalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Ohlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
Rinat Kamalov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


David Ristic Vs. Peter Larsen
Name David Ristic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Larsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Ristic Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:49 in the 1st round