Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge 14 Official Results

February 16, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Eagle Mountain Casino
Porterville, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tino Alvarado Ruben Mesa TKO/RSC 2nd 2:43
[detail] Mike Davis Greg Rogers TKO/RSC 1st 2:39
[detail] Gilbert Magna Neil Peyron TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Mike Martinez John Dabney Submission 2nd 1:08
[detail] Matt McPherson Paul Ward Submission 2nd 3:50
[detail] Desmond Miner Anthony Ruiz Submission 2nd 2:29
[detail] Jim Kikuchi Noel Ramirez Submission 2nd 2:50
[detail] Paul Estrada Jamie Hantz Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Gabe Ruediger Josh Gardner TKO/RSC 1st 1:41
[detail] Brian Sleeman Lee McKenna Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Nate Quarry George Lopez KO 1st 1:02
[detail] Cole Escovedo Noah Schnable Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Jason Lambert Rick Collup Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Joe Stevenson Casey Balkenbush TKO/RSC 2nd 2:21
[detail] Mac Danzig Tripson Kerisiano Submission 2nd 1:49

Full Results:

Tino Alvarado Vs. Ruben Mesa
Name Tino Alvarado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ruben Mesa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tino Alvarado Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 2:43 in the 2nd round


Mike Davis Vs. Greg Rogers
Name Mike Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team F-2 Arena
VS
Name Greg Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mike Davis Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 2:39 in the 1st round


Gilbert Magna Vs. Neil Peyron
Name Gilbert Magna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Peyron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Gilbert Magna Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 2:18 in the 1st round


Mike Martinez Vs. John Dabney
Name Mike Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team 5150 Fight Club
VS
Name John Dabney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Martinez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:08 in the 2nd round


Matt "Mad" McPherson Vs. Paul Ward
Name Matt McPherson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Williams Combat Grappling
VS
Name Paul Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Matt McPherson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:50 in the 2nd round


Desmond Miner Vs. Anthony Ruiz
Name Desmond Miner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
VS
Name Anthony Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 30-19-0
Team
Desmond Miner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:29 in the 2nd round


Jim Kikuchi Vs. Noel Ramirez
Name Jim Kikuchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
VS
Name Noel Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Debrazil Academy
Jim Kikuchi Wins by Submission (Shoulder Strikes) 2:50 in the 2nd round


Paul Estrada Vs. Jamie Hantz
Name Paul Estrada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Hantz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Paul Estrada Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:55 in the 1st round


Gabe "Godzilla" Ruediger Vs. Josh Gardner
Name Gabe Ruediger Gabe Ruediger
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team Millennia Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Josh Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Gabe Ruediger Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 1:41 in the 1st round


Brian Sleeman Vs. Lee McKenna
Name Brian Sleeman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-9-1
Team Dragons Lair
VS
Name Lee McKenna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Sleeman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Nate "Rock" Quarry Vs. George Lopez
Name Nate Quarry Nate Quarry
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name George Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Nathan Quarry Wins by KO (Punches) 1:02 in the 1st round


Cole "The Apache Kid" Escovedo Vs. Noah Schnable
Name Cole Escovedo Cole Escovedo
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 15-9-0
Team Pacific Martial Arts
VS
Name Noah Schnable No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-7-1
Team
Coleman Escovedo Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Jason "The Punisher" Lambert Vs. Rick Collup
Name Jason Lambert Jason Lambert
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 24-13-0
Team North County Fight Club
VS
Name Rick Collup No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team Reno Academy of Combat
Jason Lambert Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round


Joe "Daddy" Stevenson Vs. Casey Balkenbush
Name Joe Stevenson Joe Stevenson
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 31-14-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Balkenbush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Reno Academy of Combat
Joseph Stevenson Wins by TKO/RSC (Elbows) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Mac Danzig Vs. Tripson Kerisiano
Name Mac Danzig Mac Danzig
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 21-12-1
Team Millennia Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Tripson Kerisiano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
Mac Danzig Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 2nd round