Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Warrior Challenge (UK) 3: Unbreakable Official Results

February 24, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Adrian Degorski Ludovic Perreira Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Fabricio Nascimento Peter Angerer Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Dan Burzotta Nikolajus Cilkinas TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Andrew Tate Matthew Wilkins Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Daniel George Danas Banevicius Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Simeon Thoresen Clifford Hall Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Chris Richardson Neil Hughes Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Samir Medjdeur Lee Wieczorek Submission 1st 4:20
[detail] Jason Kubiak Tam Khan TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] John Hales Tommy McGuire TKO/RSC 1st 0:37
[detail] Danny Batten Nayeb Hezam Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Stavros Economou Kevin Simms TKO/RSC 1st 2:51
[detail] Fabricio Nascimento Adrian Degorski Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Ivan Serati Keith Dace Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Valentino Petrescu Nerijus Kontautas Submission 1st 1:38

Full Results:

Adrian Degorski Vs. Ludovic Perreira
Name Adrian Degorski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ludovic Perreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Adrian Degorski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Fabricio Nascimento Vs. Peter "Yamatodamashii" Angerer
Name Fabricio Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Angerer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team German Top Team
Fabricio Nascimento Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:37 in the 1st round


Dan Burzotta Vs. Nikolajus Cilkinas
Name Dan Burzotta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Nikolajus Cilkinas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Dan Burzotta Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Andrew Tate Vs. Matthew Wilkins
Name Andrew Tate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Storm
VS
Name Matthew Wilkins No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Andrew Tate Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Daniel George Vs. Danas Banevicius
Name Daniel George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Danas Banevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-12-0
Team
Daniel George Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:30 in the 1st round


Simeon Thoresen Vs. Clifford Hall
Name Simeon Thoresen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-5-1
Team
VS
Name Clifford Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Ze Marcello Top Team
Simeon Thoresen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:16 in the 1st round


Chris Richardson Vs. Neil Hughes
Name Chris Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Neil Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Richardson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:44 in the 1st round


Samir Medjdeur Vs. Lee Wieczorek
Name Samir Medjdeur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Wieczorek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Samir Medjdeur Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:20 in the 1st round


Jason Kubiak Vs. Tam Khan
Name Jason Kubiak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tam Khan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Jason Kubiak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 1st round


John Hales Vs. Tommy McGuire
Name John Hales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy McGuire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
John Hales Wins by TKO/RSC 0:37 in the 1st round


Danny Batten Vs. Nayeb Hezam
Name Danny Batten Danny Batten
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-3
Team SSJ
VS
Name Nayeb Hezam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-11-0
Team
Danny Batten Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:51 in the 1st round


Stavros "Crazy Bear" Economou Vs. Kevin Simms
Name Stavros Economou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-1
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Kevin Simms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Stavros Economou Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:51 in the 1st round


Fabricio Nascimento Vs. Adrian Degorski
Name Fabricio Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Degorski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Fabricio Nascimento Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:19 in the 1st round


Ivan Serati Vs. Keith Dace
Name Ivan Serati Ivan Serati
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Dace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team Harlow Free Fight
Ivan Serati Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:53 in the 1st round


Valentino "Battista" Petrescu Vs. Nerijus Kontautas
Name Valentino Petrescu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Nerijus Kontautas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Valentino Petrescu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round