Search
Search
Search
 

Reality Fight: King of the Mountain 6 Official Results

October 16, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brett Ship Matthew Behrendt Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Alex Gatti Stacey Whaitiri TKO/RSC 1st 2:25
[detail] Zowie McGrath George Duke Submission 1st 4:27
[detail] Tim Marshall Jake Pascoe Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Ben Kernot Trevor Farnell Submission 1st
[detail] Andrew Campbell Lon Rose TKO/RSC 1st 4:09
[detail] Ben Connoly Graham Rees Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Josh Robson Wayne Ship Submission 1st 3:05

Full Results:

Brett Ship Vs. Matthew Behrendt
Name Brett Ship No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Behrendt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brett Ship Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Alex Gatti Vs. Stacey Whaitiri
Name Alex Gatti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stacey Whaitiri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Gatti Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 2:25 in the 1st round


Zowie McGrath Vs. George Duke
Name Zowie McGrath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name George Duke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zowie McGrath Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:27 in the 1st round


Tim Marshall Vs. Jake Pascoe
Name Tim Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Pascoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Marshall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Ben Kernot Vs. Trevor Farnell
Name Ben Kernot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Farnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-11-0
Team
Ben Kernot Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Andrew Campbell Vs. Lon Rose
Name Andrew Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lon Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Andrew Campbell Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 4:09 in the 1st round


Ben Connoly Vs. Graham Rees
Name Ben Connoly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Rees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Ben Connoly Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:59 in the 1st round


Josh Robson Vs. Wayne Ship
Name Josh Robson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Ship No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Robson Wins by Submission (Broken Ribs from a Slam) 3:05 in the 1st round