Search
Search
Search
 

OMMAC 2: Business As Usual Official Results

October 3, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Liverpool, Merseyside, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pietro Menga Walter Raydas Submission 2nd 1:22
[detail] Dan Abbott Danny Dutch Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Greg Severs Neil Harwood Submission 1st 0:18
[detail] Uche Ihiekwe Josh Clarke Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Richie Downes Colm Gilane Submission 1st 3:38
[detail] Danny Withington Tom Thorneycroft Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Carl Noon Chris Fields Submission 1st 4:54
[detail] Aaron Wilkinson Chris Stringer Decision 3rd
[detail] Mark Glover Afnan Saheed Submission 2nd 3:55
[detail] Lee Chadwick Jason Muldoon Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Paul Sass Rob Sinclair Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Pietro Menga Vs. Walter Raydas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pietro Menga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Walter Raydas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pietro Menga Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:22 in the 2nd round


Dan Abbott Vs. Danny Dutch
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dan Abbott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Dutch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dan Abbott Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Greg Severs Vs. Neil Harwood
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Greg Severs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Harwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Greg Severs Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:18 in the 1st round


Uche Ihiekwe Vs. Josh Clarke
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Uche Ihiekwe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Uche Ihiekwe Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:09 in the 1st round


Richie Downes Vs. Colm Gilane
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richie Downes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Colm Gilane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richie Downes Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:38 in the 1st round


Danny Withington Vs. Tom Thorneycroft
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Withington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Thorneycroft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Danny Withington Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


Carl Noon Vs. Chris Fields
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carl Noon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
Carl Noon Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:54 in the 1st round


Aaron Wilkinson Vs. Chris Stringer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Wilkinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Stringer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-1
Team Chum Sut Total Fighting
Aaron Wilkinson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mark Glover Vs. Afnan Saheed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Glover No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-1
Team
VS
Name Afnan Saheed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Mark Glover Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:55 in the 2nd round


Lee Chadwick Vs. Jason Muldoon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Chadwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-11-1
Team
VS
Name Jason Muldoon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Lee Chadwick Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:41 in the 1st round


Title Fight Paul "The Assasin" Sass Vs. Rob Sinclair
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Paul Sass Paul Sass
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team Next Generation
VS
Name Rob Sinclair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team
Paul Sass Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)