Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland: Culemborg 2 Official Results

September 29, 2002 - 12:00 AM
, Culemborg Netherlands
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Minh Ho Francisco Solaro Decision 1st 5:00
[detail] Jurgen Jody de Waater Decision 1st 5:00
[detail] Eric Waardenburg Jelle de Boer Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Augusto Frota Soner Kavakli Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Mario ten Holte Jan Van Schalm Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Vincent Latoel Hendrik Blokhuis Submission 1st 0:33
[detail] Mario ten Holte Menno Houtman Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Ben Dandois Marc Langen Decision 1st 5:00
[detail] Rudi Van Mourik Raoul Audhoe Decision 1st 5:00
[detail] Jaap de Groot Michel Hoogstege Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Marco Querreveld Jasper Drachman Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Matthieu Lawalata Arno Verbaak Decision 1st 5:00
[detail] Roemer Trompert Ivan Musardo Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] John Aarts Dennis van Asselt Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Soner Kavakli Haik Disqualification 1st 0:56
[detail] Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah Mingoes Pelupessy KO 1st 0:19

Full Results:

Minh Ho Vs. Francisco Solaro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Minh Ho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco Solaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Minh Ho Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Jurgen Vs. Jody de Waater
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jurgen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jody de Waater No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jurgen Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Eric Waardenburg Vs. Jelle de Boer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eric Waardenburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Hybrid Academy
VS
Name Jelle de Boer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eric Waardenburg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Augusto Frota Vs. Soner Kavakli
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Augusto Frota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Soner Kavakli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Augusto Frota Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:32 in the 1st round


Mario ten Holte Vs. Jan Van Schalm
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mario ten Holte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Jan Van Schalm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
Mario ten Holte Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:09 in the 1st round


Vincent Latoel Vs. Hendrik Blokhuis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vincent Latoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-15-2
Team Tatsui Dojo
VS
Name Hendrik Blokhuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Physical Ede
Vincent Latoel Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:33 in the 1st round


Mario ten Holte Vs. Menno Houtman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mario ten Holte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Menno Houtman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mario ten Holte Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:57 in the 1st round


Ben Dandois Vs. Marc Langen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ben Dandois No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Langen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team All in Sports
Ben Dandois Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Rudi Van Mourik Vs. Raoul Audhoe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rudi Van Mourik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Raoul Audhoe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Rudi Van Mourik Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Jaap de Groot Vs. Michel Hoogstege
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jaap de Groot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michel Hoogstege No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Jaap de Groot Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:35 in the 1st round


Marco Querreveld Vs. Jasper Drachman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marco Querreveld No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Jasper Drachman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marco Querreveld Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round


Matthieu Lawalata Vs. Arno Verbaak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matthieu Lawalata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Arno Verbaak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team
Matthieu Lawalata Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Roemer Trompert Vs. Ivan Musardo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roemer Trompert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team Martijn Dojo
VS
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-6-1
Team Team Frota
Roemer Trompert Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


John Aarts Vs. Dennis van Asselt
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name John Aarts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis van Asselt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Aarts Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:26 in the 1st round


Soner Kavakli Vs. Haik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Soner Kavakli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Haik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Juronin Gym
Soner Kavakli Wins by Disqualification 0:56 in the 1st round


Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah Vs. Mingoes Pelupessy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-5-1
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Mingoes Pelupessy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team S.S. Bersteihen
Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah Wins by KO 0:19 in the 1st round