Search
Search
Search
 

League S - 70 - Russian Championship Semi Final Official Results

May 25, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Moscow, Moscow Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Arsen Ubaidulaev Rabadan Gadzhimuradov Submission 1st 4:08
[detail] Akop Stepanian Anatoliy Pokrovsky KO 2nd 1:50
[detail] Akhmed Aliev Zubaira Tukhugov KO 1st 3:19
[detail] Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Oleg Bagov KO 2nd 1:57
[detail] Alexei Nazarov Anton Fedorov KO 2nd 3:52
[detail] Magomed Magomedkerimov Stanislav Molodcov Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Khaliev Magomed Mutaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Viktor Nemkov Khadzhimurat Kamilov Submission 2nd 4:10
[detail] Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Svetoslav Savov TKO/RSC 2nd 1:38

Full Results:

Arsen Ubaidulaev Vs. Rabadan Gadzhimuradov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arsen Ubaidulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Rabadan Gadzhimuradov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arsen Ubaidulaev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:08 in the 1st round


Akop Stepanian Vs. Anatoliy Pokrovsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akop Stepanian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoliy Pokrovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 4-5-1
Team
Akop Stepanian Wins by KO (Strike) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Akhmed Aliev Vs. Zubaira Tukhugov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akhmed Aliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Zubaira Tukhugov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
Akhmed Aliev Wins by KO (Strike) 3:19 in the 1st round


Magomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev Vs. Oleg Bagov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomedrasul Khasbulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Bagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Wins by KO (Strike) 1:57 in the 2nd round


Alexei Nazarov Vs. Anton Fedorov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Nazarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Fedorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alexei Nazarov Wins by KO (Strike) 3:52 in the 2nd round


Magomed Magomedkerimov Vs. Stanislav Molodcov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Magomedkerimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Molodcov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Magomed Magomedkerimov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Adam Khaliev Vs. Magomed Mutaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Khaliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Mutaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Adam Khaliev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Viktor Nemkov Vs. Khadzhimurat Kamilov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viktor Nemkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 18-5-0
Team
VS
Name Khadzhimurat Kamilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Viktor Nemkov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:10 in the 2nd round


Vyacheslav "Slava" Vasilevsky Vs. Svetoslav Savov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vyacheslav Vasilevsky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-1-0
Team
VS
Name Svetoslav Savov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:38 in the 2nd round