Search
Search
Search
 

Gorilla Warfare Official Results

October 25, 2008 - 12:00 AM
, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ramiro Hernandez Jr. Eric Wisely Decision 3rd
[detail] Bailey Ferkel Dennis Reed TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mike Lindquist Tony Garcia TKO/RSC 1st 0:37
[detail] Angela Neff Stephanie Kloppenborg Decision 3rd
[detail] Shane Barnes Lorenzo Garza Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Kenny Jeremy Brasche Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeremy Anderson Ashdon Lightner Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Aaron DeSilva Brandon Segura TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Becky Dixon Jenny Parr Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Clint Anderson Brady Wakeland Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alex Wakeland Chris Court Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Ramiro Hernandez Jr. Vs. Eric Wisely
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramiro Hernandez Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Wisely No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team
Ramiro Hernandez Jr. Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bailey Ferkel Vs. Dennis Reed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bailey Ferkel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 47-58-1
Team Team Extreme
Bailey Ferkel Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mike "The Assassin" Lindquist Vs. Tony Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Lindquist No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 19-29-0
Team Team Evolution
VS
Name Tony Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Lindquist Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:37 in the 1st round


Angela Neff Vs. Stephanie Kloppenborg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Angela Neff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stephanie Kloppenborg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Angela Neff Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shane Barnes Vs. Lorenzo Garza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Barnes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lorenzo Garza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Barnes Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike Kenny Vs. Jeremy Brasche
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Kenny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Brasche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Kenny Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jeremy Anderson Vs. Ashdon Lightner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ashdon Lightner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jeremy Anderson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Aaron DeSilva Vs. Brandon Segura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron DeSilva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Segura No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Aaron DeSilva Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Becky Dixon Vs. Jenny Parr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Becky Dixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jenny Parr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Becky Dixon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Clint Anderson Vs. Brady Wakeland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Clint Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brady Wakeland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Clint Anderson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alex Wakeland Vs. Chris Court
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Wakeland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Court No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Alex Wakeland Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round