Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC: Fight Night 1 Official Results

July 24, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ishkhan Zakharyan Yusup Magomedov Submission 2nd 2:40
[detail] Ivan Nadein Sergey Gladkikh Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Oleg Kutepov Vagid Mirhaliev Decision 3rd
[detail] Arthur Ovakyan Vadim Tsurikov Submission 2nd 2:17
[detail] Arsen Ubaidulaev Timur Tabatadze Submission 1st 3:47
[detail] Bakhruz Dzhabarov v. Sergey Yagubov was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Mamed Valiev Dzhavatkhan Dzhavatkhanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Levan Kukava eldar Gadzhiev Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Ishkhan Zakharyan Vs. Yusup Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ishkhan Zakharyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-12-0
Team
VS
Name Yusup Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Ishkhan Zakharyan Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Ivan Nadein Vs. Sergey Gladkikh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Nadein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Gladkikh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Nadein Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:00 in the 1st round


Oleg Kutepov Vs. Vagid Mirhaliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleg Kutepov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vagid Mirhaliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Oleg Kutepov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Arthur Ovakyan Vs. Vadim Tsurikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arthur Ovakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Tsurikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arthur Ovakyan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Arsen Ubaidulaev Vs. Timur Tabatadze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arsen Ubaidulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Timur Tabatadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arsen Ubaidulaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:47 in the 1st round


Bakhruz Dzhabarov Vs. Sergey Yagubov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bakhruz Dzhabarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Sergey Yagubov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Mamed Valiev Vs. Dzhavatkhan Dzhavatkhanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mamed Valiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dzhavatkhan Dzhavatkhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mamed Valiev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Levan Kukava Vs. eldar Gadzhiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Levan Kukava No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name eldar Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Levan Kukava Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)