Search
Search
Search
 

Storm Force 3 Official Results

November 10, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Doncaster United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Williams Paul Allen Submission 1st 3:54
[detail] Michael Gabatsa Mark Mills Decision
[detail] Craig Lawrence Mark Bottom Submission 1st 4:09
[detail] Jabir Hussain James Kiely Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] James Easily v. Jason Broadhead was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Chris Moss Greg Letch Submission 1st 3:54
[detail] Zi Shah Craig Ford Submission 1st 3:08
[detail] Mark Mills Alan Abdullah Decision
[detail] Benny Smith Tony Khasi Submission 2nd 2:07

Full Results:

Josh Williams Vs. Paul Allen
Name Josh Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Josh Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:54 in the 1st round


Michael Gabatsa Vs. Mark Mills
Name Michael Gabatsa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Michael Gabatsa Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Craig Lawrence Vs. Mark Bottom
Name Craig Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Bottom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Craig Lawrence Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:09 in the 1st round


Jabir Hussain Vs. James "Jay Kay" Kiely
Name Jabir Hussain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Kiely No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Worksop
Jabir Hussain Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


James Easily Vs. Jason Broadhead
Name James Easily No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Broadhead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw


Chris Moss Vs. Greg Letch
Name Chris Moss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Letch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Chris Moss Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:54 in the 1st round


Zi Shah Vs. Craig Ford
Name Zi Shah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Craig Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Zi Shah Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:08 in the 1st round


Mark Mills Vs. Alan Abdullah
Name Mark Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Abdullah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Mills Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Benny Smith Vs. Tony Khasi
Name Benny Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Khasi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Benny Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:07 in the 2nd round