Search
Search
Search
 

Dothan Extreme Fight Night Official Results

April 19, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Dothan, Alabama United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Xavier Morales Mike Cefalu Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Clint Swartzlander Juan Berrios Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Tony Pavolini v. Matt Bass was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Ethan Watts Josh Thomas Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Jerod Salter Aaron Wilcox Submission 2nd 1:57
[detail] Steele McCall Dave Pattie Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Larry Landry Micah Goss KO 1st 0:20
[detail] Richard Lamb Mike Bradford TKO/RSC 1st 1:18
[detail] James Percy Kenneth Linen TKO/RSC 3rd 3:15
[detail] Eric West Primus Moore TKO/RSC 1st 4:58

Full Results:

Mike Cefalu Vs. Xavier Morales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Cefalu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Xavier Morales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Xavier Morales Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Clint Swartzlander Vs. Juan Berrios
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Clint Swartzlander No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Berrios No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Clint Swartzlander Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Tony Pavolini Vs. Matt Bass
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Pavolini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Bass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Ethan Watts Vs. Josh Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ethan Watts No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ethan Watts Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:41 in the 1st round


Jerod Salter Vs. Aaron Wilcox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jerod Salter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Wilcox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerod Salter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:57 in the 2nd round


Steele McCall Vs. Dave Pattie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steele McCall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Pattie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James McCall Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Larry Landry Vs. Micah Goss
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Larry Landry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team Velocity Kickboxing
VS
Name Micah Goss No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-11-0
Team
Larry Landry Wins by KO 0:20 in the 1st round


Mike Bradford Vs. Richard Lamb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Bradford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Lamb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Richard Lamb Wins by TKO/RSC 1:18 in the 1st round


James Percy Vs. Kenneth Linen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Percy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Linen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Percy Wins by TKO/RSC 3:15 in the 3rd round


Primus Moore Vs. Eric West
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Primus Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eric West No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eric West Wins by TKO/RSC 4:58 in the 1st round