Search
Search
Search
 

Team Quest Productions: Sport Fight "Second Coming" Official Results

August 23, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Gresham, Oregon United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Vellow v. Jake Jones was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] David Banuet J.P Peterson KO 1st
[detail] Wesley Welch Johnny Salisbury Decision 3rd
[detail] JT Horner David Kohn Submission 3rd 2:30
[detail] Nick Stacks Shawn Freeze TKO/RSC 1st 3:54
[detail] Jared Freeman Kyle Keeney Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan Monda Ryan Smith TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Trevor Burnett Mike Jonet Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Shane Davis Edward Herman Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Larry Vandervort JR Plieinis KO 1st
[detail] Chris Leben Landon Showalter Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jason Vellow Vs. Jake Jones
Name Jason Vellow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team Oak Harbor Martial Arts
VS
Name Jake Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Draw in the 3rd round


David Banuet Vs. J.P Peterson
Name David Banuet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name J.P Peterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Quest
David Banuet Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Wesley "The Salamander" Welch Vs. Johnny Salisbury
Name Wesley Welch No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Johnny Salisbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Wesley Welch Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


JT Horner Vs. David Kohn
Name JT Horner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Oregon Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name David Kohn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Team Quest
JT Horner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 3rd round


Nick "Classy" Stacks Vs. Shawn Freeze
Name Nick Stacks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Alive
VS
Name Shawn Freeze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Stacks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:54 in the 1st round


Jared Freeman Vs. Kyle "Kodiack" Keeney
Name Jared Freeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Keeney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 12-18-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Jared Freeman Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Ryan Monda Vs. Ryan Smith
Name Ryan Monda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Ryan Monda Wins by TKO/RSC (Broken Nose) in the 3rd round


Trevor Burnett Vs. Mike "Jackknife" Jonet
Name Trevor Burnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Jonet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-4-1
Team Victory Athletics
Trevor Burnett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Shane Davis Vs. Edward "Short Fuse" Herman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Edward Herman Edward Herman
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 20-10-0
Team Team Quest
Shane Davis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:18 in the 1st round


Larry Vandervort Vs. JR Plieinis
Name Larry Vandervort No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name JR Plieinis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Larry Vandervort Wins by KO in the 1st round


Chris "The Crippler" Leben Vs. Landon "The Show" Showalter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Leben Chris Leben
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-12-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Landon Showalter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-13-1
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Chris Leben Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)