Search
Search
Search
 

Outsider Cup 16 Official Results

January 30, 2010 - 7:00 PM
, Dusseldolf Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robin Geens Vincent Urbanczak Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Cab Berber Weisky de Paepe Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Frank Nolot Alexander Gert Submission 1st 4:39
[detail] Chakir Haj Haddou Alfred Burkhardt Submission 1st 3:19
[detail] Soufian Haj Haddou Geuorge Mkhlaiyan Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Jean Denis Florian Winkler TKO/RSC 1st 0:28
[detail] Jonas Billstein Vincent Urbanczak TKO/RSC 1st 0:29
[detail] Nick Grady Selcuk Karabiyik TKO/RSC 1st 2:40
[detail] Emrah Cengizhan Dominik Prix TKO/RSC 1st 3:39
[detail] Ousmane Sidibe Alexander Becker TKO/RSC 3rd 2:29
[detail] Mohamed Saleh Dominik Schlier Submission 1st 3:31
[detail] Rostislav Zatuchnyy Markus Hechmann TKO/RSC 1st 0:14
[detail] Jonas Billstein Franky Fanomez TKO/RSC 1st 2:58
[detail] Thiebound Broll Eddy Philogene TKO/RSC 1st 1:05

Full Results:

Robin Geens Vs. Vincent Urbanczak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robin Geens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vincent Urbanczak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Robin Geens Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:35 in the 1st round


Cab Berber Vs. Weisky de Paepe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cab Berber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Weisky de Paepe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cab Berber Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Frank Nolot Vs. Alexander Gert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Nolot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Gert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Frank Nolot Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:39 in the 1st round


Chakir Haj Haddou Vs. Alfred Burkhardt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chakir Haj Haddou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alfred Burkhardt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Chakir Haj Haddou Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:19 in the 1st round


Soufian Haj Haddou Vs. Geuorge Mkhlaiyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Soufian Haj Haddou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Geuorge Mkhlaiyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Soufian Haj Haddou Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:22 in the 1st round


Jean Denis Vs. Florian Winkler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jean Denis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Florian Winkler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jean Denis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:28 in the 1st round


Jonas Billstein Vs. Vincent Urbanczak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonas Billstein No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vincent Urbanczak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jonas Billstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:29 in the 1st round


Nick Grady Vs. Selcuk Karabiyik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Grady No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Selcuk Karabiyik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Nick Grady Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:40 in the 1st round


Emrah Cengizhan Vs. Dominik Prix
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emrah Cengizhan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dominik Prix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Emrah Cengizhan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:39 in the 1st round


Ousmane Sidibe Vs. Alexander Becker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ousmane Sidibe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Becker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Ousmane Sidibe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:29 in the 3rd round


Mohamed Saleh Vs. Dominik Schlier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohamed Saleh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dominik Schlier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mohamed Saleh Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:31 in the 1st round


Rostislav Zatuchnyy Vs. Markus Hechmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rostislav Zatuchnyy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Hechmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rostislav Zatuchnyy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:14 in the 1st round


Jonas Billstein Vs. Franky Fanomez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonas Billstein No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Franky Fanomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonas Billstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:58 in the 1st round


Thiebound Broll Vs. Eddy Philogene
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thiebound Broll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eddy Philogene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thiebound Broll Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:05 in the 1st round