Search
Search
Search
 

XXX Extreme Fighting: Indiana vs Michigan 2 Official Results

August 21, 2010 - 7:00 PM
South Bend, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jereck Dooley Kyle Weathers Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Dustin Pape Danny Poupard Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Robert Alexander, III Steven Franklin Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Matt Graham Steve Karr TKO/RSC 1st 1:29
[detail] Tony Moore Ken Vitols Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Corey Nichols v. Derrik Duszynski was declared no contest No Contest 1st 3:00
[detail] Ben Efting Yancy Gradless TKO/RSC 1st 0:42
[detail] Jared Manigold Marc Ianagro Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Jarred Brooks Dereck Dooley TKO/RSC 2nd 0:38
[detail] Zach Kline George Allen Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Justin Bonham Kurtis Singleton Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] John Burns Brandon Slabaugh Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Chad Biddle Hector Solis TKO/RSC 2nd 0:26
[detail] Kristena Lopez Jessica Reisinger TKO/RSC 1st 0:56
[detail] Devon Morris Andrew Knapp Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Paul Sirk Erskine Jones TKO/RSC 1st 1:15
[detail] Travis Smith Kellan Nichols TKO/RSC 1st 0:10
[detail] Nate Steffan Daniel Martinez Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Shelhart Cedric Henry Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Alan Stockman Patrick Reck Submission 1st 2:33

Full Results:

Jereck Dooley Vs. Kyle Weathers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jereck Dooley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Kyle Weathers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jereck Dooley Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:50 in the 1st round


Dustin Pape Vs. Danny Poupard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Pape No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Duneland Vale Tudo
VS
Name Danny Poupard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dustin Pape Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:44 in the 1st round


Robert Alexander, III Vs. Steven Franklin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Alexander, III No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Franklin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
Robert Alexander Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round


Matt Graham Vs. Steve Karr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Graham No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Karr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Matthew Graham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:29 in the 1st round


Tony Moore Vs. Ken Vitols
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Vitols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Anthony Moore Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:48 in the 1st round


Corey Nichols Vs. Derrik Duszynski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Corey Nichols No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Derrik Duszynski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Midwest Martial Arts
No Contest 3:00 in the 1st round


Ben Efting Vs. Yancy Gradless
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Efting No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yancy Gradless No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Ben Efting Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:42 in the 1st round


Jared Manigold Vs. Marc Ianagro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jared Manigold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Ianagro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jared Manigold Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Jarred Brooks Vs. Dereck Dooley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jarred Brooks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dereck Dooley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Jarred Brooks Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:38 in the 2nd round


Zach Kline Vs. George "A-Dog" Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach Kline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Allen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-19-1
Team Team Eagle
Zach Kline Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Justin Bonham Vs. Kurtis Singleton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Bonham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kurtis Singleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Justin Bonham Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


John Burns Vs. Brandon Slabaugh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Slabaugh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-12-0
Team
John Burns Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:44 in the 1st round


Chad Biddle Vs. Hector Solis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chad Biddle No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hector Solis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Chad Biddle Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:26 in the 2nd round


Kristena Lopez Vs. Jessica Reisinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kristena Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jessica Reisinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kristena Lopez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 1st round


Devon Morris Vs. Andrew Knapp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Devon Morris No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Knapp No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Devon Morris Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Paul Sirk Vs. Erskine Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Sirk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Erskine Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Sirk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:15 in the 1st round


Travis "The Hybrid" Smith Vs. Kellan Nichols
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kellan Nichols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Travis Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:10 in the 1st round


Nate Steffan Vs. Daniel Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Steffan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nate Steffan Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,29-29


Brandon Shelhart Vs. Cedric Henry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Shelhart No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cedric Henry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brandon Shelhart Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Alan Stockman Vs. Patrick Reck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alan Stockman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Reck No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
Alan Stockman Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:33 in the 1st round