Search
Search
Search
 

Kick Down 92: Stomping Ground Official Results

May 14, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Casper, Wyoming United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Larry Williams Pete Vandervort TKO/RSC 1st 1:24
[detail] Gary Petley Matt McOmie Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Cameron Thurgood Cody Gomez Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Mike Bath Wade Hardy Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Ed Sensenich Brandon Gonzalez TKO/RSC 1st 0:36
[detail] Lee Bowman Sammy Rind TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Jovan Alirez Elijah Olmstead TKO/RSC 2nd 0:56
[detail] Jarrad Rupley Ole Anderson Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Zac Hare Brian Thorson Submission 1st 2:16

Full Results:

Larry Williams Vs. Pete Vandervort
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Larry Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Vandervort No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team 3D Martial Arts
Larry Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:24 in the 1st round


Gary Petley Vs. Matt "Grim Reaper" McOmie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gary Petley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt McOmie Matt McOmie
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gary Petley Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Title Fight Cameron Thurgood Vs. Cody Gomez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Cameron Thurgood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Gomez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Cameron Thurgood Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,29-28


Mike Bath Vs. Wade Hardy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Bath No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wade Hardy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Bath Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round


Ed Sensenich Vs. Brandon Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ed Sensenich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ed Sensenich Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:36 in the 1st round


Sammy Rind Vs. Lee Bowman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sammy Rind No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Bowman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lee Bowman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Jovan Alirez Vs. Elijah Olmstead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jovan Alirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elijah Olmstead No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jovan Alirez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 2nd round


Jarrad Rupley Vs. Ole Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jarrad Rupley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ole Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jarrad Rupley Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Brian Thorson Vs. Zac Hare
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Thorson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zac Hare No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Zac Hare Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:16 in the 1st round