Search
Search
Search
 

UK MMA Championships 10: Slugfest Official Results

March 6, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Circus Tavern
Essex United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Abner Lloveras Tom Lowman Submission 1st 4:45
[detail] Nathan Andrews Steve McCombe TKO/RSC 2nd 2:59
[detail] Danny Mann Pascal Capodiagil Submission 1st
[detail] Shawn Kellheler Kamel Naser Submission 1st 4:12
[detail] Martin Hill Chris Bray TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Ricky Elie Laurent Colombeau TKO/RSC 1st 3:22
[detail] Wesley Felix Michael Ford Decision 2nd
[detail] Allan Lee Regis Bequetarte Decision
[detail] Mohamed Khacha v. Mark Harrison Unknown 2nd
[detail] Antonio Silva Tengiz Tedoradze TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Darren Geisha Lea Rusha TKO/RSC 2nd 3:37

Full Results:

Abner Lloveras Vs. Tom Lowman
Name Abner Lloveras No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-7-1
Team
VS
Name Tom Lowman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Abner Lloveras Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:45 in the 1st round


Nathan Andrews Vs. Steve "Taz" McCombe
Name Nathan Andrews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve McCombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-22-0
Team
Nathan Andrews Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 2nd round


Danny Mann Vs. Pascal Capodiagil
Name Danny Mann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pascal Capodiagil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Danny Mann Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Shawn Kellheler Vs. Kamel Naser
Name Shawn Kellheler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kamel Naser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Shawn Kellheler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:12 in the 1st round


Martin Hill Vs. Chris Bray
Name Martin Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Bray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Hill Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Ricky Elie Vs. Laurent Colombeau
Name Ricky Elie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Laurent Colombeau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ricky Elie Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from Cuts) 3:22 in the 1st round


Wesley Felix Vs. Michael Ford
Name Wesley Felix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Wesley Felix Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Allan Lee Vs. Regis Bequetarte
Name Allan Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Regis Bequetarte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Allan Lee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Mohamed Khacha Vs. Mark Harrison
Name Mohamed Khacha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team French Top Team
VS
Name Mark Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Unknown (No Contest) in the 2nd round


Antonio "Junior" Silva Vs. Tengiz Tedoradze
Name Antonio Silva Antonio Silva
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team Imperial Fight Club
VS
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
Antonio Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Darren Geisha Vs. Lea Rusha
Name Darren Geisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Lea Rusha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darren Geisha Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:37 in the 2nd round