Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Fighting Organization 5 Official Results

March 19, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Lakemoor Banquet Hall
Lakemoor, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jon Friendland Jason Cozart TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] John Hosman Marcus Cobb Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Darby Haanpaa Matt Robert Williams TKO/RSC 2nd 2:10
[detail] Jacob Shelton Jake Ambrose TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Sean Huffman Dennis Reed Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Clay Guida Brandon Adamson Submission 1st 3:02
[detail] Rory Markham Jimmy Boyd Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Mark Wallen Justin McElfresh Submission 1st 3:54
[detail] Jason Guida Ronald Fields Submission 3rd 3:10
[detail] Bart Palaszewski Joseph Jordan Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jon Friendland Vs. Jason Cozart
Name Jon Friendland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Cozart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Friendland Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:26 in the 1st round


John Hosman Vs. Marcus Cobb
Name John Hosman John Hosman
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-8-1
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Marcus Cobb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Hosman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:03 in the 1st round


Darby Haanpaa Vs. Matt Robert Williams
Name Darby Haanpaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Robert Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Darby Haanpaa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:10 in the 2nd round


Jacob Shelton Vs. Jake Ambrose
Name Jacob Shelton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Ambrose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Jacob Shelton Wins by TKO/RSC (Dislocated Knee) in the 1st round


Sean Huffman Vs. Dennis Reed
Name Sean Huffman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-25-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 47-58-1
Team Team Extreme
Sean Huffman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round


Clay "The Carpenter" Guida Vs. Brandon Adamson
Name Clay Guida Clay Guida
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 31-15-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Brandon Adamson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 11-13-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Clayton Guida Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:02 in the 1st round


Rory Markham Vs. Jimmy Boyd
Name Rory Markham Rory Markham
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Jimmy Boyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Rory Markham Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Mark Wallen Vs. Justin McElfresh
Name Mark Wallen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin McElfresh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Mark Wallen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:54 in the 1st round


Jason Guida Vs. Ronald "Killing" Fields
Name Jason Guida Jason Guida
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 19-28-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Ronald Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 22-29-1
Team Killing Fields Fighting
Jason Guida Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:10 in the 3rd round


Bart "Bartimus" Palaszewski Vs. Joseph Jordan
Name Bart Palaszewski Bart Palaszewski
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 35-17-0
Team Team Curran
VS
Name Joseph Jordan Joseph Jordan
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 49-14-2
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Bart Palaszewski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-27,29-27,30-28