Search
Search
Search
 

Superbrawl 22: United We Stand Official Results

November 2, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Blaisdell Arena
Honolulu, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ikaika Tiger Jay Palmer TKO/RSC 2nd 2:32
[detail] Kolo Koka Deshaun Johnson TKO/RSC 2nd 2:21
[detail] Eddie Yagin Ryan Diaz KO 2nd 1:55
[detail] Jose Lopez Lincoln Tyler TKO/RSC 3rd 2:23
[detail] Beta Yeung Sarah Finaseth Submission 1st
[detail] Falaniko Vitale John Renken TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] Wesley Correira Miles Tynanes TKO/RSC 2nd 3:22
[detail] Egan Inoue Joseph Doerksen Submission 1st

Full Results:

Ikaika Tiger Vs. Jay Palmer
Name Ikaika Tiger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Tigre
VS
Name Jay Palmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 19-22-0
Team Universal Roughhousing
Ikaika Tiger Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Throws in the Towel) 2:32 in the 2nd round


Kolo Koka Vs. Deshaun Johnson
Name Kolo Koka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 13-13-0
Team Team Mixed Martial Arts Development
VS
Name Deshaun Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team HMC
Kolo Koka Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Eddie Yagin Vs. Ryan "The Lion" Diaz
Name Eddie Yagin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-5-1
Team Grappling Unlimited
VS
Name Ryan Diaz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 13-13-0
Team Gibson Pankration
Eddie Yagin Wins by KO (Punch ) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Jose "The Outlaw" Lopez Vs. Lincoln Tyler
Name Jose Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-1
Team Shark Tank
VS
Name Lincoln Tyler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Grappling Unlimited
Jose Lopez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:23 in the 3rd round


Beta Yeung Vs. Sarah "The Finisher" Finaseth
Name Beta Yeung No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team HMC
VS
Name Sarah Finaseth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team AMC Pankration
Beta Yeung Wins by Submission (Arm Bar from the Guard) in the 1st round


Falaniko "Niko" Vitale Vs. John "The Saint" Renken
Name Falaniko Vitale No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 30-10-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
VS
Name John Renken No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 16-30-5
Team USCAA
Falaniko Vitale Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:29 in the 1st round


Wesley "Cabbage" Correira Vs. Miles Tynanes
Name Wesley Correira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Miles Tynanes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team Team Tigre
Wesley Correira Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:22 in the 2nd round


Egan Inoue Vs. Joseph Doerksen
Name Egan Inoue No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team Grappling Unlimited
VS
Name Joseph Doerksen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 48-16-0
Team
Egan Inoue Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) in the 1st round