Search
Search
Search
 

Wild Bill's Fight Night 4 Official Results

September 8, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Wild Bill's
Duluth, Georgia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rebecca Duran Jen Renken TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Bryan Herring Justin Key TKO/RSC 3rd 2:02
[detail] Lis Braverman Michelle Bowen Decision
[detail] Dymond Jones Matt Ruskin KO 2nd 1:08
[detail] Heather Reed Willow Chanthavong Decision
[detail] David Brown Anthony Cooper Submission 1st
[detail] Charles Blanchard Chris Zigler TKO/RSC 1st 1:34
[detail] Chris Herring Dana King TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Rosco McClellan Cliff Fretwell Submission 2nd 2:05
[detail] Brian Bowles Charles Nutt TKO/RSC 1st 4:28
[detail] James Thorpe Mike Walbright Submission 1st 3:16
[detail] Sam Holloway Demian Decorah TKO/RSC 1st 3:04
[detail] Marcus Davis Mike Vaughn Submission 1st 4:14
[detail] Kevin Gittemeier Joe Cronin Decision

Full Results:

Rebecca Duran Vs. Jen Renken
Name Rebecca Duran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jen Renken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rebecca Duran Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round


Bryan Herring Vs. Justin Key
Name Bryan Herring No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Gorilla Nation
VS
Name Justin Key No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Bryan Herring Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 3rd round


Lis Braverman Vs. Michelle Bowen
Name Lis Braverman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michelle Bowen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lis Braverman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Dymond Jones Vs. Matt Ruskin
Name Dymond Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Unit 2 Fitness/Roberto Traven
VS
Name Matt Ruskin Matt Ruskin
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dymond Jones Wins by KO 1:08 in the 2nd round


Heather Reed Vs. Willow Chanthavong
Name Heather Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Willow Chanthavong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Heather Reed Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


David Brown Vs. Anthony Cooper
Name David Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
David Brown Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Charles Blanchard Vs. Chris Zigler
Name Charles Blanchard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Zigler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Blanchard Wins by TKO/RSC 1:34 in the 1st round


Chris Herring Vs. Dana King
Name Chris Herring No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 4-18-0
Team Gorilla Nation
VS
Name Dana King No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Chris Herring Wins by TKO/RSC (Knee Injury) in the 1st round


Rosco McClellan Vs. Cliff Fretwell
Name Rosco McClellan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Cliff Fretwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Rosco McClellan Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:05 in the 2nd round


Brian Bowles Vs. Charles Nutt
Name Brian Bowles Brian Bowles
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team Hardcore Gym
VS
Name Charles Nutt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Brian Bowles Wins by TKO/RSC 4:28 in the 1st round


James Thorpe Vs. Mike "Lonewolf" Walbright
Name James Thorpe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 290 (131.54 kg)
Record 7-0-1
Team Velocity Kickboxing
VS
Name Mike Walbright Mike Walbright
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team Wolf Den
James Thorpe Wins by Submission (Americana Arm Lock) 3:16 in the 1st round


Sam Holloway Vs. Demian "Coroner" Decorah
Name Sam Holloway No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Demian Decorah No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 26-35-1
Team Coroner Fighting Arts
Sam Holloway Wins by TKO/RSC 3:04 in the 1st round


Marcus "The Irish Handgrenade" Davis Vs. Mike Vaughn
Name Marcus Davis Marcus Davis
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-11-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Mike Vaughn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Marcus Davis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:14 in the 1st round


Kevin Gittemeier Vs. Joe Cronin
Name Kevin Gittemeier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Cronin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 16-14-0
Team Arizona Fight Club
Kevin Gittemeier Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)