Search
Search
Search
 

Knockdown Cup 2 Official Results

August 22, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Moinho Sao Roque, Curitiba Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Caue Dudus Everaldo Sadan Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Rogelson Henrique Silveira Alexandre Marciano Decision
[detail] Sandro Reni Page KO 1st 1:07
[detail] Marcelo Paulista Alexandre Oliveira Submission 1st 6:45
[detail] Caue Dudus Rogelson Henrique Silveira TKO/RSC 1st 1:34
[detail] Sandro Reni Marcelo Paulista KO 1st
[detail] Sandro Reni Caue Dudus TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Emerson Graxaim Rafinha Rodrigues Submission 1st
[detail] Luis Sharnesk Sebastian KO 1st 4:42
[detail] Giliard Fagundes Hugo Submission 1st
[detail] Claudinei Kozan Gelson Aranha Submission 1st
[detail] Marcelo Santos Gomes Fabio Goncalves Submission 1st 3:11

Full Results:

Caue Dudus Vs. Everaldo Sadan
Name Caue Dudus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Everaldo Sadan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Caue Dudus Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Rogelson Henrique "B.A." Silveira Vs. Alexandre Marciano
Name Rogelson Henrique Silveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-1
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Marciano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Rogelson Henrique Silveira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Sandro Reni Vs. Page
Name Sandro Reni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Page No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sandro Reni Wins by KO (Knees) 1:07 in the 1st round


Marcelo Paulista Vs. Alexandre Oliveira
Name Marcelo Paulista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-1
Team Brazilian Top Team
Marcelo Paulista Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 6:45 in the 1st round


Caue Dudus Vs. Rogelson Henrique "B.A." Silveira
Name Caue Dudus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rogelson Henrique Silveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-1
Team
Caue Dudus Wins by TKO/RSC 1:34 in the 1st round


Sandro Reni Vs. Marcelo Paulista
Name Sandro Reni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marcelo Paulista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Sandro Reni Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Sandro Reni Vs. Caue Dudus
Name Sandro Reni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Caue Dudus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Sandro Reni Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 1:25 in the 1st round


Emerson Graxaim Vs. Rafinha "Guilherme" Rodrigues
Name Emerson Graxaim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Rafinha Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Muay Thai Dream Team
Emerson Graxaim Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Luis Sharnesk Vs. Sebastian
Name Luis Sharnesk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luis Sharnesk Wins by KO (Knee) 4:42 in the 1st round


Giliard Fagundes Vs. Hugo
Name Giliard Fagundes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hugo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Giliard Fagundes Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) in the 1st round


Claudinei "Gladiador" Kozan Vs. Gelson Aranha
Name Claudinei Kozan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gelson Aranha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Macaco Gold Team
Claudinei Kozan Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) in the 1st round


Marcelo "Zulu" Santos Gomes Vs. Fabio Goncalves
Name Marcelo Santos Gomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Chute Boxe Academy
VS
Name Fabio Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcelo Santos Gomes Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:11 in the 1st round