Search
Search
Search
 

Clube da Luta 2 Official Results

March 15, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Antonio Balbino Gymnasium
Salvador, Bahia Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bruno Ribeiro Marcos Araujo Disqualification 1st
[detail] Renato Bastos Kleber Centauro KO
[detail] Douglas Doug Henrique Rotveiller Disqualification 3rd
[detail] Yuki Carlton Daniel Isac Disqualification 1st
[detail] Estevao Bolivia Renato Velame TKO/RSC
[detail] Marcio Bittencourt Leandro Escobar TKO/RSC
[detail] Edilberto de Oliveira Pablo Submission 1st
[detail] Joao Assis Edinelson Nelsao Submission 1st
[detail] Max Lima Sidnei Santos Disqualification 1st
[detail] Edson Drago Luis Santos Goncalves Disqualification 2nd

Full Results:

Bruno Ribeiro Vs. Marcos Araujo
Name Bruno Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcos Araujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Bruno Ribeiro Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Renato Bastos Vs. Kleber Centauro
Name Renato Bastos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kleber Centauro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Renato Bastos Wins by KO


Douglas Doug Vs. Henrique Rotveiller
Name Douglas Doug No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Henrique Rotveiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Douglas Doug Wins by Disqualification in the 3rd round


Yuki Carlton Vs. Daniel Isac
Name Yuki Carlton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Isac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuki Carlton Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Estevao Bolivia Vs. Renato Velame
Name Estevao Bolivia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-2
Team
VS
Name Renato Velame No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-7-0
Team
Estevao Bolivia Wins by TKO/RSC


Marcio Bittencourt Vs. Leandro Escobar
Name Marcio Bittencourt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-2
Team
VS
Name Leandro Escobar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Marcio Bittencourt Wins by TKO/RSC


Edilberto "Crocota" de Oliveira Vs. Pablo
Name Edilberto de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 25-12-2
Team
VS
Name Pablo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Edilberto de Oliveira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Joao Assis Vs. Edinelson Nelsao
Name Joao Assis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Edinelson Nelsao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joao Assis Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Max Lima Vs. Sidnei "Leopardo Negro" Santos
Name Max Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sidnei Santos No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Max Lima Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Edson Drago Vs. Luis "Buda" Santos Goncalves
Name Edson Drago No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Santos Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team Tai Kombat
Edson Drago Wins by Disqualification in the 2nd round