Search
Search
Search
 

Pride and Glory: Clash in Consett 1 Official Results

March 13, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Grove and Moorside Social Club
Consett United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pete Bly Eddie Ng Decision
[detail] Dave Hirst John Davey Decision
[detail] John Quinn Jamie McKenzie Submission 3rd 1:17
[detail] Michael Holmes John Jameson Submission 1st
[detail] Billy Saul Omar Rashid TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Tyrone Smith Chris Brown Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Aaron Barrow Rob Taylor KO 1st
[detail] Andy Bridges Steve Mathews TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Michael Ravenscroft Abel Debski Submission 2nd
[detail] Gary Henderson Robert Morris KO 1st 3:28
[detail] Rob Owens Craig Robinson TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Pete Bly Vs. Eddie Ng
Name Pete Bly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Ng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Pete Bly Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Dave Hirst Vs. John Davey
Name Dave Hirst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Davey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Hirst Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


John Quinn Vs. Jamie McKenzie
Name John Quinn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Jamie McKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
John Quinn Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:17 in the 3rd round


Michael "Rocky" Holmes Vs. John Jameson
Name Michael Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name John Jameson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Michael Holmes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Billy Saul Vs. Omar Rashid
Name Billy Saul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Omar Rashid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Billy Saul Wins by TKO/RSC 1:25 in the 1st round


Tyrone Smith Vs. Chris Brown
Name Tyrone Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tyrone Smith Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Aaron Barrow Vs. Rob Taylor
Name Aaron Barrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aaron Barrow Wins by KO in the 1st round


Andy Bridges Vs. Steve Mathews
Name Andy Bridges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andy Bridges Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Michael Ravenscroft Vs. Abel Debski
Name Michael Ravenscroft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Abel Debski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Ravenscroft Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Gary Henderson Vs. Robert Morris
Name Gary Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary Henderson Wins by KO 3:28 in the 1st round


Rob Owens Vs. Craig Robinson
Name Rob Owens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rob Owens Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round