Search
Search
Search
 

The Cage Inc. Official Results

March 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Sioux Falls Fairgrounds
Sioux Falls, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chad Reiner Trent Scheele TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Daniel Navarette Paul Brownwolf KO 1st 2:38
[detail] Fields Frye Jeremy Froemke TKO/RSC 2nd 1:22
[detail] Joey Clarke Bryan Derochik Submission 1st
[detail] Tobin Unkes Jarrod Ferguson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Bryan Hultman Roger Love Submission 1st
[detail] Phillip Krejci Tyler Wright Decision 3rd
[detail] Nathan Graham Andrew Steckleburg Submission 1st
[detail] Chad Reiner Bernard Poppavich TKO/RSC 1st 1:24
[detail] Brandon Cates Zach Kounkel Submission 1st 1:10

Full Results:

Chad "The Grinder" Reiner Vs. Trent Scheele
Name Chad Reiner Chad Reiner
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 31-17-0
Team Premier Combat Center
VS
Name Trent Scheele Trent Scheele
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Chad Reiner Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:59 in the 1st round


Daniel Navarette Vs. Paul Brownwolf
Name Daniel Navarette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Brownwolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Navarette Wins by KO 2:38 in the 1st round


Fields Frye Vs. Jeremy Froemke
Name Fields Frye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Froemke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fields Frye Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 2nd round


Joey Clarke Vs. Bryan Derochik
Name Joey Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Derochik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joey Clarke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Tobin Unkes Vs. Jarrod Ferguson
Name Tobin Unkes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jarrod Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tobin Unkes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round


Bryan Hultman Vs. Roger Love
Name Bryan Hultman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryan Hultman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Phillip Krejci Vs. Tyler Wright
Name Phillip Krejci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phillip Krejci Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nathan Graham Vs. Andrew Steckleburg
Name Nathan Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Steckleburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Graham Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Chad "The Grinder" Reiner Vs. Bernard Poppavich
Name Chad Reiner Chad Reiner
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 31-17-0
Team Premier Combat Center
VS
Name Bernard Poppavich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad Reiner Wins by TKO/RSC 1:24 in the 1st round


Brandon Cates Vs. Zach Kounkel
Name Brandon Cates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Kounkel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Brandon Cates Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round