Search
Search
Search
 

Respect Fighting Championship 7 Official Results

April 21, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Eishalle, Essen Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nicolas Penzer Sebastian Risch Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Ruben Crawford Steve Mensing TKO/RSC 2nd 1:00
[detail] Marcin Naruszczka Mario Stapel TKO/RSC 1st 1:18
[detail] Abu Azaitar Martin Zawada Decision 3rd
[detail] Janosch Stefan Murat Gezerci Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Cengiz Dana Adam Golonkiewicz Disqualification 1st 4:58
[detail] Nordin Asrih Hyram Rodriguez Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Jordan Bloch v. Nick Hein was declared no contest No Contest 1st 1:12
[detail] Rafal Lewon Maurice van Waeyenberghe TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Kamila Balanda Hatice Ozyurt Submission 3rd 1:53
[detail] Jorg Lothmann Maik Stumbries Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Vladimir Sikic Stefan Larisch TKO/RSC 2nd 2:00
[detail] Marek Janik Ozcan Kekik Decision 3rd
[detail] Sami Antar Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye Decision 3rd
[detail] Fabian Loewke Marcus Joebges Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Phillip Muller Valid Ishaev Submission 1st 3:40

Full Results:

Nicolas Penzer Vs. Sebastian Risch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicolas Penzer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Risch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
Nicolas Penzer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round


Ruben Crawford Vs. Steve Mensing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruben Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Mensing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team
Ruben Crawford Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Marcin Naruszczka Vs. Mario Stapel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Naruszczka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Stapel Mario Stapel
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 15-16-0
Team Power Academy
Marcin Naruszczka Wins by TKO/RSC 1:18 in the 1st round


Abu Azaitar Vs. Martin Zawada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abu Azaitar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
VS
Name Martin Zawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-11-1
Team Mocambo Gym
Abu Azaitar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Janosch Stefan Vs. Murat Gezerci
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janosch Stefan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Murat Gezerci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janosch Stefan Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:55 in the 1st round


Cengiz Dana Vs. Adam Golonkiewicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cengiz Dana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 14-17-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Adam Golonkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Cengiz Dana Wins by Disqualification 4:58 in the 1st round


Nordin Asrih Vs. Hyram Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nordin Asrih Nordin Asrih
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Pride Gym
VS
Name Hyram Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Nordin Asrih Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


Jordan Bloch Vs. Nick Hein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Bloch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Hein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
No Contest 1:12 in the 1st round


Rafal Lewon Vs. Maurice van Waeyenberghe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Lewon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maurice van Waeyenberghe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Rafal Lewon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Kamila Balanda Vs. Hatice Ozyurt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamila Balanda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hatice Ozyurt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kamila Balanda Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:53 in the 3rd round


Jorg Lothmann Vs. Maik Stumbries
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jorg Lothmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Maik Stumbries No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Jorg Lothmann Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:53 in the 1st round


Vladimir Sikic Vs. Stefan Larisch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Sikic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Stefan Larisch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Vladimir Sikic Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Marek Janik Vs. Ozcan Kekik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marek Janik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ozcan Kekik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marek Janik Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sami Antar Vs. Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sami Antar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Sami Antar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Fabian Loewke Vs. Marcus Joebges
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabian Loewke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Joebges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabian Loewke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round


Phillip Muller Vs. Valid Ishaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Phillip Muller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Valid Ishaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Phillip Muller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round