Search
Search
Search
 

King of the Cage 26 Official Results

August 2, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Sky City Casino
Acoma, New Mexico United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Tapia Jim Cox TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ressen Messer Orlando Martinez Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Yohan Perez Sammy Orona Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Ed Tomaselli Vinny Cano Submission 1st
[detail] Andy Seals Dereck Keasley Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Ben Schissler Isaac Vallie-Flagg Submission 1st
[detail] Darrell Pridy Pat James TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brian Schall Eric McElroy Submission 1st
[detail] Renato Migliaccio Victor Hernandez Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Tait Fletcher Jimmy Westfall Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Carlos Condit David Lindemayer Submission 1st
[detail] Kyle Seals Tyrell Mcelroy TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Diego Sanchez John Cronk Submission 2nd 1:30

Full Results:

Jason Tapia Vs. Jim Cox
Name Jason Tapia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Tapia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round


Ressen Messer Vs. Orlando Martinez
Name Ressen Messer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
VS
Name Orlando Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ressen Messer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Yohan Perez Vs. Sammy Orona
Name Yohan Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
VS
Name Sammy Orona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yohan Perez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Ed Tomaselli Vs. Vinny Cano
Name Ed Tomaselli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
VS
Name Vinny Cano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kongo Do
Ed Tomaselli Wins by Submission (Punches) in the 1st round


Andy Seals Vs. Dereck Keasley
Name Andy Seals No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
VS
Name Dereck Keasley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Andy Seals Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Ben Schissler Vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg
Name Ben Schissler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Vallie-Flagg Isaac Vallie-Flagg
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-5-1
Team
Ben Schissler Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Darrell Pridy Vs. Pat "The Grizzly" James
Name Darrell Pridy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pat James No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Scorpion
Darrell Pridy Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Brian Schall Vs. Eric McElroy
Name Brian Schall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric McElroy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
Brian Schall Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Renato Migliaccio Vs. Victor Hernandez
Name Renato Migliaccio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 5-16-0
Team Nova Uniao
Renato Migliaccio Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Tait Fletcher Vs. Jimmy Westfall
Name Tait Fletcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Westfall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-1
Team
Tait Fletcher Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:10 in the 1st round


Carlos "Natural Born Killer" Condit Vs. David Lindemayer
Name Carlos Condit Carlos Condit
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 29-8-0
Team FIT NHB Team
VS
Name David Lindemayer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlos Condit Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Kyle Seals Vs. Tyrell Mcelroy
Name Kyle Seals No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
VS
Name Tyrell Mcelroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kyle Seals Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round


Diego "The Nightmare" Sanchez Vs. John Cronk
Name Diego Sanchez Diego Sanchez
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 25-7-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
VS
Name John Cronk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 18-28-0
Team
Diego Sanchez Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:30 in the 2nd round