Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 37: Best of the Best III Official Results

July 6, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rob Yundt Dison Ittu TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Tristan Witt Robin Christianson TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] May Osborn Masae Fanae Decision 0th
[detail] Cordero Gonzales Roy Boiken TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jason Coomes Tommy Matthews Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Richard Stout Jarrod Baker Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Eric Rogers Kenny Moto Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Will Cruthirds Rico Davis TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Brian Ryan Eric Clark KO 1st 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Rob Yundt Vs. Dison Ittu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Yundt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dison Ittu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Yundt Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Tristan Witt Vs. Robin Christianson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tristan Witt No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robin Christianson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tristan Witt Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 2nd round


May Osborn Vs. Masae Fanae
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name May Osborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Masae Fanae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
May Osborn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Cordero Gonzales Vs. Roy Boiken
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cordero Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Boiken No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Cordero Gonzales Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jason Coomes Vs. Tommy Matthews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Coomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-16-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Matthews No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jason Coomes Wins by Submission (Americana) 0:00 in the 1st round


Richard Stout Vs. Jarrod Baker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Stout No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Jarrod Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Stout Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Eric "The Body" Rogers Vs. Kenny Moto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Moto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Rogers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Will Cruthirds Vs. Rico Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Will Cruthirds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Rico Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Cruthirds Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Brian "Big Texan" Ryan Vs. Eric Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Brian Ryan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Eric Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team
Brian Ryan Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round