Search
Search
Search
 

Zst 30 Official Results

November 23, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Japan Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yusei Kawana v. Shinichi Taira was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Atsushi Ueda Shingo Matsuda Submission 1st 4:18
[detail] Takayuki Kishi Shin Takenaka Submission 1st 4:37
[detail] Yuichiro Yajima Hiroyuki Ai Submission 2nd 1:36
[detail] Masayuki Okude Kenichi Ito Decision 2nd
[detail] Kohei Kuraoka Shunichi Shimizu Decision 2nd
[detail] Takahiro Baba v. Isao Kamiya was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Satoshi Shinbori Yusuke Uehara Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Toshihiro Shimizu Yuki Takei Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Tetsuya Fusano Marvin Blumer Decision 2nd
[detail] Melvin Blumer Keisuke Fujiwara Decision 2nd
[detail] Nobutatsu Suzuki Austin Judge KO 1st 1:37
[detail] Yojiro Uchimura Teruhiko Azumaya KO 1st 1:30
[detail] Tetsuya Yamada Hiroyuki Ito Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Masayuki Okude Kohei Kuraoka Submission 2nd 3:32

Full Results:

Yusei Kawana Vs. Shinichi Taira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusei Kawana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Shinichi Taira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-7
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Atsushi Ueda Vs. Shingo Matsuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Atsushi Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-5
Team
VS
Name Shingo Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Atsushi Ueda Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:18 in the 1st round


Takayuki Kishi Vs. Shin Takenaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takayuki Kishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-2
Team
VS
Name Shin Takenaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-3
Team
Takayuki Kishi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:37 in the 1st round


Yuichiro Yajima Vs. Hiroyuki Ai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuichiro Yajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Ai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team
Yuichiro Yajima Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Masayuki Okude Vs. Kenichi Ito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team
VS
Name Kenichi Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-2
Team
Masayuki Okude Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kohei Kuraoka Vs. Shunichi Shimizu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kohei Kuraoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
VS
Name Shunichi Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
Kohei Kuraoka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takahiro Baba Vs. Isao Kamiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahiro Baba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-2
Team
VS
Name Isao Kamiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Satoshi Shinbori Vs. Yusuke Uehara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Satoshi Shinbori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-2
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Uehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Satoshi Shinbori Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:46 in the 1st round


Toshihiro Shimizu Vs. Yuki Takei
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshihiro Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-11-6
Team
VS
Name Yuki Takei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Toshihiro Shimizu Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:13 in the 1st round


Tetsuya Fusano Vs. Marvin Blumer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tetsuya Fusano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-3
Team
VS
Name Marvin Blumer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
Tetsuya Fusano Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Melvin Blumer Vs. Keisuke Fujiwara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Melvin Blumer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Keisuke Fujiwara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-2
Team
Melvin Blumer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Nobutatsu Suzuki Vs. Austin Judge
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobutatsu Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Austin Judge Austin Judge
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team American School of Martial Arts
Nobutatsu Suzuki Wins by KO (Knee) 1:37 in the 1st round


Yojiro Uchimura Vs. Teruhiko Azumaya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yojiro Uchimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Teruhiko Azumaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yojiro Uchimura Wins by KO (Strike) 1:30 in the 1st round


Tetsuya Yamada Vs. Hiroyuki Ito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tetsuya Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team Rings Japan
Tetsuya Yamada Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:14 in the 1st round


Masayuki Okude Vs. Kohei Kuraoka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team
VS
Name Kohei Kuraoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
Masayuki Okude Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:32 in the 2nd round