Search
Search
Search
 

Master Fighters Championship 4: Chile vs. The World Official Results

September 4, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Santiago, Santiago Chile

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matias Vasquez Pablo Llampa Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Marcos De Lima Daniel Villegas TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ludwig Salizar Fernando Garcia Decision 3rd
[detail] Jonathan Ortega Gabriel Soule Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Francisco Aravena Carlos Leiva Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Christian Parra Rodolfo Guzman Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andres Osorio Cristian Herrera TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Benjamin Arroyo Ramon Escobar KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Manuel Parra Guillhermo Gonzalez Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Francisco Landaeta Pablo Ugalde Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Matias Vasquez Vs. Pablo Llampa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matias Vasquez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Pablo Llampa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Matias Vasquez Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marcos "Pezao" De Lima Vs. Daniel Villegas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcos De Lima No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-2-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel Villegas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Marcos De Lima Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ludwig Salizar Vs. Fernando Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ludwig Salizar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 15-14-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ludwig Salizar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jonathan Ortega Vs. Gabriel Soule
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Ortega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Soule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
Jonathan Ortega Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Francisco Aravena Vs. Carlos Leiva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Aravena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Leiva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Francisco Aravena Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Christian Parra Vs. Rodolfo Guzman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Parra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rodolfo Guzman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Christian Parra Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andres Osorio Vs. Cristian Herrera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andres Osorio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cristian Herrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Andres Osorio Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Benjamin Arroyo Vs. Ramon Escobar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benjamin Arroyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ramon Escobar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Benjamin Arroyo Wins by KO (Knee) 0:00 in the 1st round


Manuel Parra Vs. Guillhermo Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Manuel Parra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Guillhermo Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Manuel Parra Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Francisco Landaeta Vs. Pablo Ugalde
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Landaeta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-0-1
Team
VS
Name Pablo Ugalde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Francisco Landaeta Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round