Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Global - Lviv Open Cup Official Results

June 14, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Lviv, Lviv Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Igor Kukurudziak Ivan Bogdanov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexey Tsukanov Artem Oleinik TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Dmitri Emets Elshan Tagiev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Igor Grytskiv Konstantin Pankov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Rostislav Kitun Alexey Bibikov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Anton Chuvasov Vadim Durnev Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Aleksey Gonchar Evgeny Boldyrev TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Artyom Akopyan Dmitri Goncharenko Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Evgeny Fomenko Rostislav Khvorost Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kirill Krikunov Sergey Adamchuk Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergey Grytskiv Viktor Kiyko Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Artur Markov Konstantin Petruchenya TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexander Kozyr Ivan Stadnik Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Igor Kukurudziak Vs. Ivan Bogdanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Kukurudziak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Bogdanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Igor Kukurudziak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexey Tsukanov Vs. Artem Oleinik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Tsukanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Oleinik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexey Tsukanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dmitri Emets Vs. Elshan Tagiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitri Emets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Elshan Tagiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dmitri Emets Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Igor Grytskiv Vs. Konstantin Pankov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Grytskiv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Pankov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Grytskiv Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rostislav Kitun Vs. Alexey Bibikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rostislav Kitun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Bibikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rostislav Kitun Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Anton Chuvasov Vs. Vadim Durnev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anton Chuvasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Durnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anton Chuvasov Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Aleksey Gonchar Vs. Evgeny Boldyrev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleksey Gonchar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeny Boldyrev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Aleksey Gonchar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Artyom Akopyan Vs. Dmitri Goncharenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artyom Akopyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitri Goncharenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Artyom Akopyan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Evgeny Fomenko Vs. Rostislav Khvorost
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeny Fomenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-0
Team
VS
Name Rostislav Khvorost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Evgeny Fomenko Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kirill Krikunov Vs. Sergey Adamchuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kirill Krikunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Adamchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
Kirill Krikunov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sergey Grytskiv Vs. Viktor Kiyko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Grytskiv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Kiyko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Sergey Grytskiv Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Artur Markov Vs. Konstantin Petruchenya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Markov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Petruchenya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artur Markov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexander Kozyr Vs. Ivan Stadnik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Kozyr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Stadnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Kozyr Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round