Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 15 Official Results

March 8, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Rodeo Nights
Phoenix, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Gilmore Joseph Bohannon Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Lewis Rosa Gino Amanonce TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Owen Phelps Farrell Frisby Submission 1st
[detail] James Gilmore Nino Calenjay Decision 3rd
[detail] Bill Cameron Rudy Batista Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Crush Brian Geronimo Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] David Harris Chris Crockett Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Drew Mora James Suddath Submission 2nd 1:52
[detail] John Baker Jesus Valdez Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Allen Sullivan Tiger Decision 3rd

Full Results:

James Gilmore Vs. Joseph "The Hedgehog" Bohannon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Gilmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Bohannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
James Gilmore Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round


Lewis "The Rattlesnake" Rosa Vs. Gino "Flipside" Amanonce
Name Lewis Rosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team American Pankration
VS
Name Gino Amanonce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Lewis Rosa Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 1st round


Owen "Underdawg" Phelps Vs. Farrell "Full Moon" Frisby
Name Owen Phelps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Savage Te Dawg Pound
VS
Name Farrell Frisby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team Brausa Academy
Owen Phelps Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


James Gilmore Vs. Nino "The Gypsy" Calenjay
Name James Gilmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nino Calenjay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
James Gilmore Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bill "Cannon" Cameron Vs. Rudy "Bam Bam" Batista
Name Bill Cameron No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Rudy Batista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Bill Cameron Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Matt Crush Vs. Brian "The Butcher" Geronimo
Name Matt Crush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team Buell Fighting Systems
VS
Name Brian Geronimo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Crush Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:19 in the 1st round


David Harris Vs. Chris "The General" Crockett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 18-11-1
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Chris Crockett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Harris Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:35 in the 1st round


Drew "Speedy" Mora Vs. James "Sudden Death" Suddath
Name Drew Mora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name James Suddath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team Team Phoenix
Drew Mora Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:52 in the 2nd round


John "The Bonecrusher" Baker Vs. Jesus "The Mexican Assassin" Valdez
Name John Baker No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesus Valdez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Carbajal's 9th Street Gym
John Baker Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Allen "A-Dawg" Sullivan Vs. Tiger
Name Allen Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 19-18-0
Team Zee BJJ
VS
Name Tiger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 290 (131.54 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Allen Sullivan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)