Search
Search
Search
 

FightWorld Cup: FWC 7 Official Results

November 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Nerang, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Darren Wagner William Briggs Submission 2nd 0:13
[detail] Shane Wescombe James Hill Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Morris Choon Wong TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Ben Hall David Rodgers Submission 2nd 1:47
[detail] Davin Marsh Shannon Coulter Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Joelski Stevanovic Jason Preece Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Brodee Callinan Craig Lankester TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Eli Rinaldo Grant Marshall Submission 2nd 1:14
[detail] Tyrone Dervey Josh Carey Decision 3rd
[detail] Reece McLaren Bryce Monkivitch Decision 3rd
[detail] Pat Idoice Benny Bruin Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Linda Nikeller Melanie Malone TKO/RSC 3rd 2:32
[detail] Mitch Heron Matt George KO 1st 1:55
[detail] Joel Ormsby Vince Dyer Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Demsey McKean Peter Klaricich Submission 2nd 2:54
[detail] Dan Pauling Greg Atzori Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Sam Gelikovic Kemira Valentine-Greer Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Wade Yates-Taui Callum Lewis Decision 3rd
[detail] Tim Radley Nick Nitro Robbins Submission 2nd 2:24
[detail] Reece Tomlinson v. James Barry was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Jay Cobian Luke Stevens Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Darren Wagner Vs. William Briggs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darren Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Briggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Darren Wagner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:13 in the 2nd round


Shane Wescombe Vs. James Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Wescombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name James Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Wescombe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Morris Vs. Choon Wong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Choon Wong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Morris Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 1st round


Ben Hall Vs. David Rodgers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Rodgers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Ben Hall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:47 in the 2nd round


Davin Marsh Vs. Shannon Coulter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Davin Marsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shannon Coulter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Davin Marsh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round


Joelski Stevanovic Vs. Jason Preece
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joelski Stevanovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Preece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-8-2
Team
Joelski Stevanovic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Brodee Callinan Vs. Craig Lankester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brodee Callinan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Lankester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
Brodee Callinan Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Eli Rinaldo Vs. Grant Marshall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eli Rinaldo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Eli Rinaldo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Tyrone Dervey Vs. Josh Carey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyrone Dervey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Carey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyrone Dervey Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Reece McLaren Vs. Bryce Monkivitch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Reece McLaren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bryce Monkivitch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Reece McLaren Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Pat Idoice Vs. Benny Bruin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pat Idoice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Benny Bruin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pat Idoice Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Linda Nikeller Vs. Melanie Malone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Linda Nikeller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Melanie Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Linda Nikeller Wins by TKO/RSC 2:32 in the 3rd round


Mitch Heron Vs. Matt George
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mitch Heron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Mitch Heron Wins by KO 1:55 in the 1st round


Joel Ormsby Vs. Vince Dyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joel Ormsby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vince Dyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Joel Ormsby Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Demsey McKean Vs. Peter Klaricich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Demsey McKean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Klaricich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Demsey McKean Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:54 in the 2nd round


Dan Pauling Vs. Greg Atzori
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Pauling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Atzori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Dan Pauling Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Sam Gelikovic Vs. Kemira Valentine-Greer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Gelikovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kemira Valentine-Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sam Gelikovic Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Wade Yates-Taui Vs. Callum Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wade Yates-Taui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Callum Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Wade Yates-Taui Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tim Radley Vs. Nick Nitro Robbins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Radley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Nitro Robbins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Tim Radley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Reece Tomlinson Vs. James Barry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Reece Tomlinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name James Barry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Jay Cobian Vs. Luke Stevens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jay Cobian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jay Cobian Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)