Search
Search
Search
 

Fighter Gala 18: No Fear Official Results

February 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Odense, Syddanmark Region Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cazim Halimi Hans Magne Kleiva TKO/RSC 1st 4:26
[detail] Mikkel Laursen Joakim Haegg Submission 2nd 1:25
[detail] Christian Jostelius Daniel Saaby Decision 3rd
[detail] Mohamed Elmi Hirsi Brian Nonbo Decision 3rd
[detail] Emil Weber Per Franklin Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikkel Parlo Vincent Delguerra Submission 1st 3:54
[detail] Dan Edwards Lars Besand TKO/RSC 2nd 1:13
[detail] Maria Hougaard Djursaa Victoria Syniavina Submission 2nd 3:02
[detail] Eric Cebarec Peter Kirkegaard TKO/RSC 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Hans Magne Kleiva Vs. Cazim Halimi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hans Magne Kleiva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cazim Halimi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Cazim Halimi Wins by TKO/RSC 4:26 in the 1st round


Joakim Haegg Vs. Mikkel Laursen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joakim Haegg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mikkel Laursen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Mikkel Laursen Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Christian Jostelius Vs. Daniel Saaby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Jostelius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Saaby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Christian Jostelius Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brian Nonbo Vs. Mohamed Elmi Hirsi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Nonbo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mohamed Elmi Hirsi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mohamed Elmi Hirsi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Per Franklin Vs. Emil Weber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Per Franklin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Emil Weber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Emil Weber Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikkel Parlo Vs. Vincent Delguerra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikkel Parlo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vincent Delguerra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
Mikkel Parlo Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:54 in the 1st round


Lars "Bad Boy" Besand Vs. Dan Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
VS
Name Dan Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
Dan Edwards Wins by TKO/RSC 1:13 in the 2nd round


Maria Hougaard Djursaa Vs. Victoria Syniavina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maria Hougaard Djursaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Victoria Syniavina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Maria Hougaard Djursaa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:02 in the 2nd round


Peter Kirkegaard Vs. Eric Cebarec
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Kirkegaard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Cebarec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Eric Cebarec Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 0th round