Search
Search
Search
 

URCC III: Siege at the Fort Official Results

September 20, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Metro Manila, Manila Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeanyce Baga v. Randy Biron was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Vicente Valdueza v. Sulpiano Laurio was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Glenn Sumanoy Manuel Silvano Submission
[detail] Rogelio Tiu Benjie Gloria Submission
[detail] Aden Zarco v. Jayson Lepiten was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Rodrigo Asiong Dare Malecdan TKO/RSC
[detail] Joevani Escriber Rommel Del-Is TKO/RSC
[detail] Charlie Angel Populi Gutierez TKO/RSC
[detail] Wennie Paderna v. Benjo Penzon was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Mark Sangiao Arnel Arancina TKO/RSC
[detail] Mike Banayad Jauhn Dablo KO
[detail] Richard Lasprilla Rolly Chulhang Submission
[detail] Rodrigo Asiong Joevani Escriber TKO/RSC
[detail] Fritz Rodriguez Richie Lazaro Submission

Full Results:

Jeanyce Baga Vs. Randy Biron
Name Jeanyce Baga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-3
Team
VS
Name Randy Biron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw


Vicente Valdueza Vs. Sulpiano Laurio
Name Vicente Valdueza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
VS
Name Sulpiano Laurio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw


Glenn Sumanoy Vs. Manuel Silvano
Name Glenn Sumanoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Silvano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Glenn Sumanoy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Rogelio Tiu Vs. Benjie Gloria
Name Rogelio Tiu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Benjie Gloria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Rogelio Tiu Wins by Submission


Aden Zarco Vs. Jayson Lepiten
Name Aden Zarco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-2
Team
VS
Name Jayson Lepiten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw


Rodrigo Asiong Vs. Dare Malecdan
Name Rodrigo Asiong No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Dare Malecdan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rodrigo Asiong Wins by TKO/RSC


Joevani Escriber Vs. Rommel Del-Is
Name Joevani Escriber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rommel Del-Is No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joevani Escriber Wins by TKO/RSC


Charlie Angel Vs. Populi Gutierez
Name Charlie Angel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Populi Gutierez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Charlie Angel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)


Wennie Paderna Vs. Benjo Penzon
Name Wennie Paderna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Benjo Penzon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw


Mark Sangiao Vs. Arnel Arancina
Name Mark Sangiao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Arnel Arancina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Mark Sangiao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)


Mike Banayad Vs. Jauhn Dablo
Name Mike Banayad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
VS
Name Jauhn Dablo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mike Banayad Wins by KO


Richard Lasprilla Vs. Rolly Chulhang
Name Richard Lasprilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-2
Team
VS
Name Rolly Chulhang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Richard Lasprilla Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke)


Rodrigo Asiong Vs. Joevani Escriber
Name Rodrigo Asiong No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Joevani Escriber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rodrigo Asiong Wins by TKO/RSC


Fritz Rodriguez Vs. Richie Lazaro
Name Fritz Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richie Lazaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fritz Rodriguez Wins by Submission