Search
Search
Search
 

MMA Raju 9 Official Results

April 14, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tallinn, Tallinn Estonia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Juri Jogiste Aleksejs Povulans KO 2nd 3:22
[detail] Pannie Kianzad Helin Paara Decision 3rd
[detail] Lauri Magi Nicolas Joannes Decision 3rd
[detail] Ilja Drovnjashin Artur Ostrovsky Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Jass Murutalu Tomasz Kozminski Submission 1st 3:58
[detail] Lauri Ulenurm Souksavanh Khampasath Decision 3rd
[detail] Alik Tseiko Martin Wojcik Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Markus Urban Reimo Mitt Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Kuldar Nei Kaspar Kraav Decision 3rd
[detail] Martin Saar Kristen Teder TKO/RSC 1st 0:39
[detail] Mairo Uussaar Marko Pohla Submission 3rd 2:50
[detail] Daniil Kukota Martti Reinet TKO/RSC 3rd 2:24
[detail] Jakov Borissov Ari-Matti Mustonen Decision 3rd
[detail] Nikita Vrona Llja Lilitskin Decision 3rd
[detail] Ragnar Niine Kaspar Kallas Decision 3rd
[detail] Kristen Teder Lauri Saks Decision 3rd
[detail] Mairo Uussaar Karl-Martin Poldsam TKO/RSC 2nd 0:34

Full Results:

Juri Jogiste Vs. Aleksejs Povulans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) / Fight Refereed By Risto Merisalu
Name Juri Jogiste No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksejs Povulans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Juri Jogiste Wins by KO (Strike) 3:22 in the 2nd round


Helin Paara Vs. Pannie Kianzad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) / Fight Refereed By Risto Merisalu
Name Helin Paara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pannie Kianzad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
Pannie Kianzad Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lauri Magi Vs. Nicolas Joannes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) / Fight Refereed By Risto Merisalu
Name Lauri Magi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolas Joannes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Lauri Magi Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ilja Drovnjashin Vs. Artur Ostrovsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) / Fight Refereed By Risto Merisalu
Name Ilja Drovnjashin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Ostrovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ilja Drovnjashin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Jass Murutalu Vs. Tomasz Kozminski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) / Fight Refereed By Toomas Ein
Name Jass Murutalu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Kozminski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jass Murutalu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:58 in the 1st round


Lauri Ulenurm Vs. Souksavanh Khampasath
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) / Fight Refereed By Toomas Ein
Name Lauri Ulenurm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Souksavanh Khampasath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Lauri Ulenurm Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alik Tseiko Vs. Martin Wojcik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) / Fight Refereed By Toomas Ein
Name Alik Tseiko No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Wojcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
Alik Tseiko Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:24 in the 1st round


Markus Urban Vs. Reimo Mitt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Markus Urban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Reimo Mitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Markus Urban Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Kuldar Nei Vs. Kaspar Kraav
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kuldar Nei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kaspar Kraav No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-1
Team
Kuldar Nei Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Martin Saar Vs. Kristen Teder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Martin Saar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Kristen Teder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Martin Saar Wins by TKO/RSC 0:39 in the 1st round


Mairo Uussaar Vs. Marko Pohla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mairo Uussaar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marko Pohla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mairo Uussaar Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:50 in the 3rd round


Daniil Kukota Vs. Martti Reinet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniil Kukota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martti Reinet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniil Kukota Wins by TKO/RSC 2:24 in the 3rd round


Jakov Borissov Vs. Ari-Matti Mustonen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jakov Borissov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ari-Matti Mustonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jakov Borissov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nikita Vrona Vs. Llja Lilitskin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nikita Vrona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Llja Lilitskin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikita Vrona Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ragnar Niine Vs. Kaspar Kallas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ragnar Niine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kaspar Kallas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ragnar Niine Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kristen Teder Vs. Lauri Saks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kristen Teder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lauri Saks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kristen Teder Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mairo Uussaar Vs. Karl-Martin Poldsam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mairo Uussaar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Karl-Martin Poldsam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mairo Uussaar Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:34 in the 2nd round