Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 5 Official Results

November 10, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steve Barber Edward Hunter KO
[detail] Luke Pierce Chip Dyer Unknown
[detail] Bo Underwood Daniel Hardy TKO/RSC
[detail] Pino Patrick Lehrman Unknown
[detail] Clyde Jenkins Nelson Rivet TKO/RSC
[detail] Robert Musto Ralph Dillon KO
[detail] Eric Soellner Landroc Submission
[detail] Daniel Cheney Shawn Paul Unknown
[detail] Castel Santana Robert Couture TKO/RSC
[detail] Kevin Barber Marques Facine Submission

Full Results:

Steve Barber Vs. Edward Hunter
Name Steve Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edward Hunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Barber Wins by KO


Luke Pierce Vs. Chip Dyer
Name Luke Pierce No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Chip Dyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Pierce Wins by Unknown


Bo Underwood Vs. Daniel Hardy
Name Bo Underwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Hardy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bo Underwood Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches)


Pino Vs. Patrick Lehrman
Name Pino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Lehrman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Pino Wins by Unknown


Clyde Jenkins Vs. Nelson Rivet
Name Clyde Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Nelson Rivet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Clyde Jenkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury)


Robert Musto Vs. Ralph Dillon
Name Robert Musto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ralph Dillon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Robert Musto Wins by KO


Eric "Mighty Mouse" Soellner Vs. Landroc
Name Eric Soellner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Landroc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Soellner Wins by Submission


Daniel Cheney Vs. Shawn Paul
Name Daniel Cheney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Paul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Cheney Wins by Unknown


Castel Santana Vs. Robert Couture
Name Castel Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Couture No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Castel Santana Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)


Kevin Barber Vs. Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine
Name Kevin Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
Kevin Barber Wins by Submission (Choke)