Search
Search
Search
 

Superfight Australia 11 Official Results

October 21, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Perth, Western Australia Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shaun Spooner Jon Leven Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Steven Kennedy Stu Dare TKO/RSC 1st 1:19
[detail] Glen Austin Josh Forrester Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Jordan Cameron Joel Oliver TKO/RSC 1st 3:18
[detail] Mark Malone Steve Cocks TKO/RSC 2nd 1:50
[detail] Yuma Ishizuka Kris Kemps Submission 1st 4:09
[detail] Alex Oliver Daniel Mitchell Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Danny Petanovic Eben Brunet Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Colin Finger Cody Wells TKO/RSC 2nd 3:27

Full Results:

Shaun Spooner Vs. Jon Leven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shaun Spooner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-21-1
Team
Shaun Spooner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round


Steven Kennedy Vs. Stu Dare
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Stu Dare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Steven Kennedy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:19 in the 1st round


Glen Austin Vs. Josh Forrester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Glen Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Forrester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Glen Austin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Jordan Cameron Vs. Joel Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Cameron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Joel Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jordan Cameron Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:18 in the 1st round


Mark Malone Vs. Steve Cocks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Cocks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Malone Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Yuma Ishizuka Vs. Kris Kemps
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuma Ishizuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Kemps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-2
Team
Yuma Ishizuka Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 4:09 in the 1st round


Alex Oliver Vs. Daniel Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Alex Oliver Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:54 in the 1st round


Danny Petanovic Vs. Eben Brunet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Petanovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eben Brunet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Danny Petanovic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round


Colin Finger Vs. Cody Wells
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Colin Finger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Wells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Colin Finger Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:27 in the 2nd round